8,721
edits
m (→Financial) Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Resource Extraction == | ||
This list includes all companies associated with | This list includes all companies associated with resource extraction, including oil & gas, coal, uranium, stone, timber, etc. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
|Coal | |Coal | ||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|[[Irvine Timber Products]] | |||
<br>[[File:Irvine_Timber_logo.png|100px|center]] | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}, [[Wintergen]], Hivernille | |||
|Timber | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|Roumeline Ltd. | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}, [[Wintergen]] | |||
|Timber | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|Ouintergene Products | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}, [[Wintergen]] | |||
|Timber | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|Melite and Gicupiccu deValera Family Mining Company | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}, [[Port de Vent]] | |||
|{{wp|Magnesium}}, {{wp|chromium}} and {{wp|manganese}} | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|La deValera Mining Company | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}, [[Port de Vent]] | |||
|{{wp|Iron}}, {{wp|cobalt}}, and {{wp|manganese}} | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|Rendre & Ouilia Mining | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}}, [[Port de Vent]] | |||
|{{wp|Iron}}, {{wp|chromium}}, and {{wp|cobalt}} | |||
|Private | |Private | ||
|- | |- |
edits