4,507
edits
m (→Shotguns) Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
===Light artillery=== | ===Light artillery=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF; color:#222;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#AABCCC;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Photo | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Kasmaka 99 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Automatic grenade launcher | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Caseless high-explosive-fragmentation 40mm 7P39 grenades | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Kimmera 81 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Automatic grenade launcher | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Belt fed | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Megaras II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Grenade launcher | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Uses 25mm grenades<br />Uses laser rangefinder | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Indico PSRL | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | RPG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Effective range: 800 m - 1000m<br />Uses 40mm<br />Introduced in 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Mandale 222 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | RPG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Standard issue RPG<br />Ability to be broken down without the aid of tools | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | SONIS mk.II | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Non lethal RPG | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | | |||
| Non lethal crowd-control weapon | |||
|} | |||
==Combat vehicles== | ==Combat vehicles== |