Talk:Burgoignesc Security Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Active duty | !Active duty | ||
!Reservists total | !Reservists total | ||
! | !Ready Reserve | ||
! | !Inactive Reserve | ||
!Paramilitary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{naval|Burgundie}} | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" |N/A | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | |- | ||
|{{army|Burgundie}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{air force|Burgundie}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{coast guard|Burgundie}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |N/A | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |N/A | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |N/A | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |N/A | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | |||
|- | |||
|{{gendarmerie|Burgundie}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |N/A | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |N/A | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |N/A | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |N/A | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:23, 16 September 2022
Country | Active military | Reserve military | Paramilitary | Total | Per 1000 capita (total) |
Per 1000 capita (active) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burgundie | 1,172,900 | 772,406 | 173,481 | 2,118,787 | 5.6 | 3.1 |
Branch | Active duty | Reservists total | Ready Reserve | Inactive Reserve | Paramilitary |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Navy of Burgundie | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | N/A |
Army of Burgundie | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | N/A |
Royal Air Service of Burgundie | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | N/A |
Revenue Guard | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | TBD |
National Gendarmerie of Burgundie | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | TBD |