7,204
edits
Tag: 2017 source edit |
|||
(36 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{under construction}} | |||
==List of Culture Groups== | ==List of Culture Groups== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF;" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#FFF;" | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
All currency measurements are made in [[Taler|Talers]]. | All currency measurements are made in [[Taler|Talers]]. | ||
==Sovereign nations== | ==Sovereign nations== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Classification | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#E1E3E7"| | |||
|NPC | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F8F9FA"| | |||
|Player | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Nation | !Nation | ||
Line 48: | Line 58: | ||
!Government | !Government | ||
!Population | !Population | ||
!GDP | |||
!GDPPC | !GDPPC | ||
!Area | !Area | ||
!Population | !{{abbr|Dens.|Population density}} | ||
!Primary Culture | !Primary Culture | ||
!Primary Language | !Primary Language | ||
!Primary Faith | !Primary Faith | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Aciria}} | ||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |||
|[[Trossera]] | |||
|{{wp|Absolute monarchy}} | |||
|{{nts|369257381}} | |||
| data-sort-value="208992" | {{Nowrap|$20.899 trillion}} | |||
|{{nts|55875|prefix=$}} | |||
|{{nts|4122251}} | |||
|{{nts|89.6}} | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Romance | |Romance | ||
| | |Aciriano | ||
|[[Caphiric Church|Catholicism]] | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{Nowrap|{{flag|Allaria}}}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Levantia]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|47671482}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7" data-sort-value="17260" | {{Nowrap|$1.726 trillion}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|36208|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| Romance | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| Latin | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| [[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Alstin}} | ||
|[[Crona]] | |[[Crona]] | ||
|[[Alstin (City)|Alstin]] | |[[Alstin (City)|Alstin]] | ||
|Federal | |{{wp|Federal state|Federal}} {{wp|Presidential system|presidential}} {{wp|constitutional republic}} | ||
| | |{{nts|115248920}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="68260" | {{Nowrap|$6.826 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|59297|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|708880}} | ||
| | |{{nts|148.6}} | ||
|Anglo-Gothic | |Anglo-Gothic | ||
|[[Blairian Ænglish]] | |||
|[[Chantry of Alstin|Chantric]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{Nowrap|{{flag|Anglei}}}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Levantia]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Stretton | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Constitutional monarchy}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|14445273}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7" data-sort-value="6527" | {{Nowrap|$652.7 billion}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|45183|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Anglo-Gothic | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Ænglish | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{Nowrap|{{flagicon image|No flag.svg}} Anta Carda}} | ||
|[[Crona]] | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Crona]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Cronan Indigenous | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Arcerion}} | ||
|[[Crona]] | |[[Crona]] | ||
| | |[[Kurst Capital Region|Kurst]] | ||
| | |{{wp|Federal parliamentary republic}} | ||
| | |{{nts|94721808}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="54107" | {{Nowrap|$5.411 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|56490|prefix=$}} | ||
| | | 1,538,478 km | ||
| | | - | ||
| | |Anglo-Gothic | ||
| | |Ænglish | ||
| | |{{wp|Anglican}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{flag|Ashkenang}} | ||
|[[Crona]] | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Crona]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Federal republic}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|20894300}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7" data-sort-value="1700" | {{Nowrap|$170 billion}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|8136|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Cronan Indigenous | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Asteklion}} | ||
| | |[[Sarpedon]] | ||
| | |Asteklion | ||
| | |{{wp|Federal parliamentary republic}} | ||
| | |{{nts|22680995}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="10999" | {{Nowrap|$1.1 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|48543|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|353792}} | ||
| | |{{nts|64.1}} | ||
| | |[[Istroyan]] | ||
| | |[[Istroyan]] | ||
| | |{{wp|Anglican}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{flag|Athiva}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Sarpedon]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Kleftopolis | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Absolute monarchy}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|2108800}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7" data-sort-value="337" | {{Nowrap|$33.7 billion}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|15972|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|13986}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|150.8}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Istroyan]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Istroyan]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{flag|Battganuur}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Audonia]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Alihijan | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Federal republic}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|104,504,300 | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|$1.9 trillion | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|$18,332 | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Persian | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Persian | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wpl|Shia Islam}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{flag|Bulkh}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Audonia]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| al Qadria | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| {{wp|Constitutional republic}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| 1,500,540 | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| $3.66 billion | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| $2,436.46 | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|High Alshari | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Levantia]] | ||
| | |[[Vilauristre]] | ||
| | |{{wp|Republic|Great republican}} {{wp|principality}} | ||
| | |{{nts|387243994}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="207386" | {{Nowrap|$20.739 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|53230|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|2899310}} | ||
| | |{{nts|133.6}} | ||
|Romance | |Romance | ||
| | |[[Burgoignesc language|Burgoignesc]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Nowrap|{{flag|Caergwynn}}}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Levantia]] | ||
| | |Dol Awraidd | ||
| | |{{wp|Unitary state|Unitary}} {{wp|constitutional republic}} | ||
| | |{{nts|132854297}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="56849" | {{Nowrap|$5.685 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|42791|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|1767289}} | ||
| | |{{nts|75.9}} | ||
| | |Gallic | ||
| | |Caeric | ||
| | |{{abbr|AFCC|Association of Free Churches of Caergwynn}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{Nowrap|{{flag|Canpei}}}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Alshar]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Nicheng | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Presidential system|Presidential}} {{wp|republic}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|32152365}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| Alshari | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| Shingtoese | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|the Cape}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Crona]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cape Town]] | ||
| | |{{wp|Republic|Great republican}} {{wp|principality}} | ||
| | |{{nts|149062228}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="58937" | {{Nowrap|$5.894 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|39539|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|1211389}} | ||
| | |{{nts|123.1}} | ||
| | |Coscivian | ||
| | |[[Coscivian|Cape Coscivian]] | ||
| | |[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Caphiria}} | ||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |[[Sarpedon]] | ||
|Venceia | |[[Venceia]] | ||
| | |[[Government of Caphiria|Caesaropapist constitutional republic]] | ||
| | |{{nts|805011365}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="553084" | {{Nowrap|$55.304 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|68705|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|6025558}} | ||
| | |{{nts|133.6}} | ||
|Latinic | |Latinic | ||
|Latin | |[[Caphiric Latin]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Caphiric Church|Catholicism]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{flag|Carna}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Levantia]] | ||
| | |[[Dunaird]] | ||
| | |{{wp|Unitary state|Unitary}} {{wp|Marxism–Leninism|Marxist–Livasist}} {{wp|One-party state|one-party}} {{wp|Socialist state|socialist}} {{wp|republic}} | ||
| | |{{nts|103091302}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="52705" | {{Nowrap|$5.271 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|51125|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|981165}} | ||
| | |{{nts|105.1}} | ||
| | |Gallic | ||
| | |{{wp|Scots language|Carnish}} | ||
| | |Irreligious | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |[[Sarpedon]] | ||
| | |[[Alahuela]] | ||
| | |{{wp|Federal state|Federal}} {{wp|Presidential system|presidential}} {{wp|constitutional republic}} | ||
| | |{{nts|375983914}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="273256" | {{Nowrap|$27.326 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|72678|prefix=$}} | ||
| | | - | ||
| | | - | ||
| | |Romance | ||
| | |[[Cartadanian language|Cartadanian]] | ||
| | |[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{flag|Ceylonia}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Crona]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Porto Alegre]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Unitary state|Unitary}} {{wp|Semi-presidential system|semi-presidential}} {{wp|constitutional republic}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|34866975}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7" data-sort-value="7881" | {{Nowrap|$788.1 billion}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|22604|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|892458}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|39.1}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Romance | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Cartadanian language|Cartadanian]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{Nowrap|{{flagicon image|No flag.svg}} Chakailan}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Audonia]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|93732}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Cronan Indigenous | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{Nowrap|{{flag|Copacaban Republic}}}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Audonia]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Waxbal | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Transitional government|Provisional government}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| {{nts|37714}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Cronan Indigenous | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Copacaban | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[M'acunism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{Nowrap|{{flag|Corcra}}}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Levantia]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|15504110}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7" data-sort-value="6804" | {{Nowrap|$680.4 billion}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|43886|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|144293}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|107.5}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Romance | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Latin | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Corumm}} | ||
| | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |[[Alshar]] | ||
| | |[[Mirzak]] | ||
| | |{{wp|Republic}} | ||
| | |{{nts|744900597}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="275549" | {{Nowrap|$27.555 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|36991|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|1562413}} | ||
| | |{{nts|476.8}} | ||
| | |Alshari | ||
| | |[[Corummese language|Corummese]] | ||
| | |Irreligious | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{Nowrap|{{flagicon image|No flag.svg}} Ehemo}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Crona]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Matrelisa | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Unitary state|Unitary}} {{wp|Parliamentary system|parliamentary}} {{wp|constitutional monarchy}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|32627856}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|642395}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|50.8}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Cronan Indigenous | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Ænglish | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{flag|Faneria}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Levantia]] | ||
| | |[[Oirthidùn]] | ||
| | |{{wp|Unitary state|Unitary}} [[Cananachan Republicanism|Quaternalist]] {{wp|Republic}} | ||
| | |{{nts|364252312}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="181173" | {{Nowrap|$18.117 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|49738|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|3087291}} | ||
| | |{{nts|117.9}} | ||
| | |Gallic | ||
| | |[[Fhasen]] | ||
| | |[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{flag|Fiannria}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Levantia]] | ||
| | |[[Brídhavn]] | ||
| | |{{wp|Semi-presidential system|Semi-presidential}} {{wp|republic}} | ||
| | |{{nts|456465781}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="227377" | {{Nowrap|$22.738 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|49812|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|3607545}} | ||
| | |{{nts|126.5}} | ||
| | |Gallic | ||
| | |Faeskt | ||
| | |[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{flag|Hendalarsk}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Levantia]] | ||
| | |[[Frehmenwerth]] | ||
| | |{{wp|Federal}} Archkingdom | ||
| | |{{nts|85359860}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="16167" | {{Nowrap|$1.617 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|18940|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|1173860}} | ||
| | |{{nts|72.7}} | ||
| | |Anglo-Gothic | ||
| | |[[Hendalarskisch]] | ||
| | |[[Catholic Church]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{flag|Hollona and Diorisia}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Levantia]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Mesellianum | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Federal state|Federal}} {{wp|Parliamentary system|parliamentary}} {{wp|representative democracy}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|19958242}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7" data-sort-value="7835" | {{Nowrap|$783.4 billion}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|39257|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|282956}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|70.5}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Romance]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Latin]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{flag|Huoxia}} | ||
|[[Alshar]] | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Alshar]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Nuran | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Thassalocracy|Thassalocratic}} {{wp|republic}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|38955020}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7" data-sort-value="6532" | {{Nowrap|$653.2 billion}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|14846|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|13986}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|150.8}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Istroyan]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Hurchu | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Protestantism}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{Nowrap|{{flagicon image|No flag.svg}} Iriquona}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Crona]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|13986}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Cronan Indigenous | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{Nowrap|{{flagicon image|No flag.svg}} Istrenya}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Crona]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|13986}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Cronan Indigenous | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{flag|Kandara}} | ||
|[[Alshar]] | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Alshar]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Luwenhök | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Kraterocracy}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|14600000}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7" data-sort-value="110" | {{Nowrap|$11 billion}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|753|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|1223692}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|11.9}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Eastern Iranic | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Khandaro | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{Nowrap|{{flagicon image|No flag.svg}} Kartejya}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Crona]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|13986}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Cronan Indigenous | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"| - | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{flag|Kelekona}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Crona]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Maktalin | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{wp|Federal parliamentary republic}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|97324981}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7" data-sort-value="4781" | {{Nowrap|$478.1 billion}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|4912|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|13986}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|150.8}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Cronan Indigenous | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Kelekonan | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{flag|Kiravia}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Kiroborea]] | ||
| | |[[Kartika]] | ||
| | |{{wp|Crowned republic|Crowned}} {{wp|Asymmetric federalism|asymmetrical}} {{wp|federal republic}} | ||
| | |{{nts|1182037944}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="559284" | {{Nowrap|$55.928 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|47315|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|6971808}} | ||
| | |{{nts|170}} | ||
| | |[[Coscivian]] | ||
| | |[[Kiravic Coscivian]] | ||
| | |[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 994: | Line 533: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Flag|Urcea}} | ||
|[[Levantia]] | |[[Levantia]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Urceopolis]] | ||
| | |{{wp|Constitutional monarchy}} | ||
|{{nts|1575998217}} | |||
| data-sort-value="773867" | {{Nowrap|$77.386 trillion}} | |||
|{{nts|49103|prefix=$}} | |||
|{{nts|6089476}} | |||
|{{nts|233}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Romance | |Romance | ||
| | |Ænglish | ||
|[[ | |[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Flag|Varshan}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|League of Nations Occupation Government | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Flag|Vithinja}} | ||
| | |||
|[[Kiroborea]] | |[[Kiroborea]] | ||
| | |[[Rolvsvik]] | ||
| | |Syndo-Monarchist Cooperative Government | ||
| | |{{nts|67240000}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="32360" | {{Nowrap|$3.236 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|48,132|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|1099191}} | ||
| | |{{nts|61.1}} | ||
| | |Angli-Gothic | ||
| | |[[Ruthan]] | ||
| | |Irreligious | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{flag|Yanuban}} | ||
|[[ | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|[[Audonia]] | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Muqadas | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Authoritarian presidential republic | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|359955560}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7" data-sort-value="5410" | {{Nowrap|$541 billion}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|1502|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|1574247}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|{{nts|230}} | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Arabo-Persian | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Arabic | ||
| | |style="background: #E1E3E7"|Sunni Islam | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Flag|Yonderre}} | ||
|[[Levantia]] | |[[Levantia]] | ||
| | |[[Collinebourg]] | ||
| | |Grand Duchy | ||
| | |{{nts|98450212}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="58100" | {{Nowrap|$5.81 trillion}} | ||
| | |{{nts|59,060|prefix=$}} | ||
| | |{{nts|1,261,700}} | ||
| | |{{nts|78}} | ||
| | |Romance | ||
| | |[[Burgoignesc language|Burgoignesc]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Catholic Church|Catholicism]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|+Old Chart (do not use!) | |+Old Chart (do not use!) | ||
Line 1,249: | Line 623: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,314: | Line 640: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Eldmora-Regulus}} [[Eldmora-Regulus|Eldmora-Regulus Confederation]] | |{{flagicon|Eldmora-Regulus}} [[Eldmora-Regulus|Eldmora-Regulus Confederation]] | ||
Line 1,338: | Line 652: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bulkh|Republic of Bulkh]] | |[[Bulkh|Republic of Bulkh]] | ||
Line 1,374: | Line 664: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rusana|Republic of Rusana]] | |[[Rusana|Republic of Rusana]] | ||
Line 1,475: | Line 681: | ||
|$11 million | |$11 million | ||
|$753.42 | |$753.42 | ||
|1, | |1,527,005 km<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | |9.56/km<sup>2</sup> | ||
| | |Rakhmandi | ||
|Kraterocracy | |Kraterocracy | ||
|Arabo-Persian | |Arabo-Persian | ||
|Khandaro | |Khandaro | ||
|{{wpl|Zoroastrianism}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kloistan|Kloinarian Federation]] | |[[Kloistan|Kloinarian Federation]] | ||
Line 1,601: | Line 783: | ||
|Meso-American | |Meso-American | ||
|Quetzeni | |Quetzeni | ||
| | |Catholic Church | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sabnaki]] | |[[Sabnaki]] | ||
Line 1,615: | Line 797: | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Loa Republic}} [[Loa Republic|Dominion of Loa Republic]] | |||
|{{flagicon| | |||
|95,963,874 | |95,963,874 | ||
|$1.66 trillion | |$1.66 trillion | ||
Line 1,686: | Line 856: | ||
|Umardi | |Umardi | ||
| Islam | | Islam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Western [[Alpachnee Confederation]] - Western Alpachnee Confederation | |Western [[Alpachnee Confederation]] - Western Alpachnee Confederation | ||
Line 1,734: | Line 880: | ||
|Mandarin(Corummese?) | |Mandarin(Corummese?) | ||
|Fajia | |Fajia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Pelaxia }} [[Pelaxia|Federal Republic of Pelaxia]] | | {{flagicon|Pelaxia }} [[Pelaxia|Federal Republic of Pelaxia]] | ||
Line 1,813: | Line 887: | ||
|1,614,728 km2 | |1,614,728 km2 | ||
|124/km2 | |124/km2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,839: | Line 901: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kartejya]] | ||
|Claimed by Ehemo and Pankara | |Claimed by Ehemo and Pankara | ||
|Both Ehemo, the partially-recognized state of the Republika Kartejya, and Pankara claim Kartejya in part or entirely in Kartejya's case. The territory of the Republika Kartejya is comprised of territory that prior to declaration of independence was a part of Kartesian Automjha, Ehemo and Diakratys Majal, Pankara. | |Both Ehemo, the partially-recognized state of the Republika Kartejya, and Pankara claim Kartejya in part or entirely in Kartejya's case. The territory of the Republika Kartejya is comprised of territory that prior to declaration of independence was a part of Kartesian Automjha, Ehemo and Diakratys Majal, Pankara. | ||
Line 1,851: | Line 913: | ||
|While Burgundie has ruled the island since the 1820s, Kiravia has not dissolved [[Stewardship of Wintergen|their government-in-exile]]. | |While Burgundie has ruled the island since the 1820s, Kiravia has not dissolved [[Stewardship of Wintergen|their government-in-exile]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Non-Sovereign Territories== | ==Non-Sovereign Territories== | ||
In addition to sovereign and disputed states, there are a multitude of colonies, dependencies, occupation zones, and protectorates of sovereign powers, as well as several common areas under the jurisdiction of the League of Nations. Please note that figures of population, area, density, and GDP/GDPPC may be a portion of the national totals under 'Sovereign Nations'. Some areas may be blank, such as the capitals column for colonial holdings administered abroad. | In addition to sovereign and disputed states, there are a multitude of colonies, dependencies, occupation zones, and protectorates of sovereign powers, as well as several common areas under the jurisdiction of the League of Nations. Please note that figures of population, area, density, and GDP/GDPPC may be a portion of the national totals under 'Sovereign Nations'. Some areas may be blank, such as the capitals column for colonial holdings administered abroad. | ||
Line 1,885: | Line 946: | ||
|Formally a 'Tutelage State' | |Formally a 'Tutelage State' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New | |[[New Harren]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,153: | Line 1,214: | ||
|Algosh | |Algosh | ||
|M'acunism | |M'acunism | ||
| | |Kaigwa - capital; Federal Republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
edits