List of Nations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(saving progress, please do not add data to the collapsed chart as I am using it as a reference to put data into the new chart. Yes, I will add the mini flags and proper national names. I won't add the listed pops and gdp because they're outdated and I need to check the updated numbers instead.) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
==Sovereign nations== | ==Sovereign nations== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Nation | |||
!Continent | |||
!Capital | |||
!Government | |||
!Population | |||
!GDPPC | |||
!GDP (Talers) | |||
!Area | |||
!Population Density | |||
!Primary Culture | |||
!Primary Language | |||
!Primary Faith | |||
! | |||
!Players | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ashkenang]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sabnaki]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Algosh Republic]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Iriquona | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pachaug | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Copake | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alpachnee Confederation]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Telonaticolan]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[League-occupied Varshan|Varshan]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Titechaxha]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelekona]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kartejya]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Porlos]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anta Carda]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Copacaban Republic]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chakailan]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ceylonia]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Istrenya]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Malentina]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Telokona]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Archduchy]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|United Republic of [[Alstin]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
|[[Alstin (City)|Alstin]] | |||
|Federal Republic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Anglo-Gothic | |||
|Alstinian Ænglish | |||
|Chantry of Alstin | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arcerion]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paulastra]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Cape]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Etzil]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Washakara]] | |||
|[[Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stenza]] | |||
|Hell | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Takatta Loa]] | |||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cartadania]] | |||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aciria]] | |||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pelaxia]] | |||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grajnidar]] | |||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volonia]] | |||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Caphiria]] | |||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |||
|Venceia | |||
|Constitutional Monarchy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Latinic | |||
|Latin | |||
|[[Imperial Church|Imperial Catholicism]] | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qustantistan]] | |||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Asteklion]] | |||
|[[Sarpedon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kiravia]] | |||
|[[Kiroborea]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zaclaria]] | |||
|[[Audonia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umardwal]] | |||
|[[Audonia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Republic of [[Bulkh]] | |||
|[[Audonia]] | |||
| | |||
|Federal Republic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Arabo-Persian | |||
|Umardi (Bulkan dialect) | |||
|Islam | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yanuban]] | |||
|[[Audonia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Emirate of [[Battganuur]] | |||
|[[Audonia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pukhgundi]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peshabiwar]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tapakdore]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kandara]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duamacia]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kloistan]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pursat]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oyashima]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Huoxia]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metzetta]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tanhai]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canpei]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rusana]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Corumm]] | |||
|[[Alshar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Urcea]] | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yonderre]] | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carna]] | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eldmora-Regulus]] | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hendalarsk]] | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hollona and Diorisia]] | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grand Thalassocratic Republican Principality of [[Burgundie]] | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
|Vilauristre | |||
|Constitutional Monarchy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Romance | |||
|Burgoignesc | |||
|[[Levantine Catholicism]] | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fiannria]] | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
|[[Brídhavn]] | |||
|Semi-presidential Federal Republic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Celtic | |||
|[[Faeskt]] | |||
|[[Levantine Catholicism]] | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Faneria]] (Republic of the Fhainn) | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
|Oirthidùn | |||
|Unitary Republic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Celto-Coscivian | |||
|[[Fhasen]] | |||
|[[Levantine Catholicism]] | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Caergwynn]] | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vithinja]] | |||
|[[Kiroborea]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|United States of [[Anglei]] | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
|Northwick | |||
|Parliamentary Republic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Anglo-Gothic | |||
|Julian Ænglish | |||
|[[Levantine Catholicism]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deric States]] | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alba Concordia]] | |||
|[[Levantia]] | |||
|Alba Concordia | |||
|International territory | |||
|96,401 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|389 km2 | |||
|17.8/km2 | |||
|Multicultural | |||
|Multilingual | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
!Nation | !Nation | ||
!Population | !Population | ||
!GDP (Nominal) | !GDP (Nominal) | ||
Line 65: | Line 1,280: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bulkh|Republic of Bulkh]] | |||
|1,500,540 | |||
|$3.66 billion | |||
|$2,436.46 | |||
|297,046 km2 | |||
|5.05/km2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 72: | Line 1,299: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{flagicon|Burgundie}} [[Burgundie|Grand Thalassocratic Republican Principality of Burgundie]] | ||
| | |378,354,951 | ||
|$19 trillion | |||
| | |$50,170 | ||
| | |1,967,873 km2 | ||
| | |141.064/km2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bussdaberria}} [[Bussdaberria|Independent State of Bussdaberria]] | ||
| | |39,834,856 | ||
|TBD | |||
| | |TBD | ||
| | |TBD | ||
| | |TBD | ||
| | |Άvamax | ||
| | |Constitutional monarchy | ||
| | |Romance | ||
| | |Burgoignesc | ||
| | |Sarpedon Holy Unity Church | ||
| | |PC | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alstin}} [[Alstin|United Republic of Alstin]] | |{{flagicon|Alstin}} [[Alstin|United Republic of Alstin]] | ||
|105,352,809 | |105,352,809 | ||
|$6.18 trillion | |$6.18 trillion | ||
Line 107: | Line 1,331: | ||
|708,879.747 km2 | |708,879.747 km2 | ||
|148.62/km2 | |148.62/km2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Anglei}} [[Anglei|United States of Anglei]] | |{{flagicon|Anglei}} [[Anglei|United States of Anglei]] | ||
|15,504,110 | |15,504,110 | ||
|$653 billion | |$653 billion | ||
Line 121: | Line 1,344: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Anta Carda|Ecclesiastical Union of Anta Carda]] | |[[Anta Carda|Ecclesiastical Union of Anta Carda]] | ||
|977,765 | |977,765 | ||
|$38.5 billion | |$38.5 billion | ||
Line 143: | Line 1,365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battganuu|Emirate Battganuur]] | |[[Battganuu|Emirate Battganuur]] | ||
|104,504,300 | |104,504,300 | ||
|$128 billion | |$128 billion | ||
Line 155: | Line 1,376: | ||
|Islam | |Islam | ||
|NPC | |NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Caphiria}} [[Caphiria|Imperium of Caphiria]] | |{{flagicon|Caphiria}} [[Caphiria|Imperium of Caphiria]] | ||
|776,828,782 | |776,828,782 | ||
|$52.5 trillion | |$52.5 trillion | ||
Line 205: | Line 1,383: | ||
|6,047,907 km2 | |6,047,907 km2 | ||
|126.38/km2 | |126.38/km2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Cartadania}} [[Cartadania|Federative Republic of Cartadania]] | |{{flagicon|Cartadania}} [[Cartadania|Federative Republic of Cartadania]] | ||
|365,981,867 | |365,981,867 | ||
|$26.2 trillion | |$26.2 trillion | ||
Line 227: | Line 1,404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Ceylonia}} [[Ceylonia|Ceylon Republic]] | |{{flagicon|Ceylonia}} [[Ceylonia|Ceylon Republic]] | ||
|34,866,975 | |34,866,975 | ||
|$788 billion | |$788 billion | ||
Line 241: | Line 1,417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Corumm}} [[Corumm|Republic of Corumm]] | |{{flagicon|Corumm}} [[Corumm|Republic of Corumm]] | ||
|698,168,695 | |698,168,695 | ||
|$19.1 trillion | |$19.1 trillion | ||
Line 255: | Line 1,430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deric States|Confederation of the Estates and Principalities of Dericania]] | |[[Deric States|Confederation of the Estates and Principalities of Dericania]] | ||
|320,424,980 | |320,424,980 | ||
|$12.9 trillion | |$12.9 trillion | ||
Line 269: | Line 1,443: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ehemo|Kingdom of Ehemo]] | |[[Ehemo|Kingdom of Ehemo]] | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 283: | Line 1,456: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Eldmora-Regulus}} [[Eldmora-Regulus|Eldmora-Regulus Confederation]] | |{{flagicon|Eldmora-Regulus}} [[Eldmora-Regulus|Eldmora-Regulus Confederation]] | ||
|82,340,100 | |82,340,100 | ||
|$3.9 trillion | |$3.9 trillion | ||
Line 297: | Line 1,469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Faneria}} [[Faneria]] | |{{flagicon|Faneria}} [[Faneria]] | ||
| | | | ||
|$9.9 trillion | |$9.9 trillion | ||
Line 303: | Line 1,474: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flagicon|Fiannria}} [[Fiannria|Commonwealth of Fiannria]] | |{{Flagicon|Fiannria}} [[Fiannria|Commonwealth of Fiannria]] | ||
|440,570,829 | |440,570,829 | ||
|$20.8 trillion | |$20.8 trillion | ||
Line 317: | Line 1,487: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Galicia}} [[Galicia|Democratic Republic of Galicia]] | |{{flagicon|Galicia}} [[Galicia|Democratic Republic of Galicia]] | ||
|18,529,217 | |18,529,217 | ||
|$305 billion | |$305 billion | ||
Line 339: | Line 1,508: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grajnidar|Kingdom of Grajnidar]] | |[[Grajnidar|Kingdom of Grajnidar]] | ||
|79,932,213 | |79,932,213 | ||
|$1.7 trillion | |$1.7 trillion | ||
Line 353: | Line 1,521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Hendalarsk}} [[Hendalarsk|Most Serene Federation of Hendalarsk]] | |{{flagicon|Hendalarsk}} [[Hendalarsk|Most Serene Federation of Hendalarsk]] | ||
|70,374,826 | |70,374,826 | ||
|$1.96 trillion | |$1.96 trillion | ||
Line 367: | Line 1,534: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iriquona]] | |[[Iriquona]] | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 381: | Line 1,547: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rusana|Republic of Rusana]] | |[[Rusana|Republic of Rusana]] | ||
|54,650,440 | |54,650,440 | ||
|$6.95 billion | |$6.95 billion | ||
Line 395: | Line 1,560: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kandara|Sovereign and Independent People's Republic of Kandhera]] | |[[Kandara|Sovereign and Independent People's Republic of Kandhera]] | ||
|14,600,000 | |14,600,000 | ||
|$11 million | |$11 million | ||
Line 409: | Line 1,573: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kelekona]] | |[[Kelekona]] | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 423: | Line 1,586: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kiravia}} [[Kiravia|Federacy of the States of Kiravia]] | |{{flagicon|Kiravia}} [[Kiravia|Federacy of the States of Kiravia]] | ||
|1,420,475,736 | |1,420,475,736 | ||
|$63.3 trillion | |$63.3 trillion | ||
Line 437: | Line 1,599: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kloistan|Kloinarian Federation]] | |[[Kloistan|Kloinarian Federation]] | ||
|190,040,090 | |190,040,090 | ||
|$$1,768 trillion | |$$1,768 trillion | ||
Line 451: | Line 1,612: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MetzettanFlagLarge.png|link=Metzetta|alt=Metzetta|23x23px]] [[Metzetta|Empire of Metzetta]] | |[[File:MetzettanFlagLarge.png|link=Metzetta|alt=Metzetta|23x23px]] [[Metzetta|Empire of Metzetta]] | ||
|77,000,000 | |77,000,000 | ||
|$2,989,473,410,000 | |$2,989,473,410,000 | ||
Line 465: | Line 1,625: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Pelaxia }} [[Pelaxia|Federal Republic of Pelaxia]] | | {{flagicon|Pelaxia }} [[Pelaxia|Federal Republic of Pelaxia]] | ||
|215,610,000 | |215,610,000 | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 479: | Line 1,638: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pankara|Pankaryan Stratocracy]] | |[[Pankara|Pankaryan Stratocracy]] | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 493: | Line 1,651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peshabiwar|Confederated States of Peshabiwar]] | |[[Peshabiwar|Confederated States of Peshabiwar]] | ||
|3,540,580 | |3,540,580 | ||
|$25.5 billion | |$25.5 billion | ||
Line 507: | Line 1,664: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Porlos|Democratic Porlosi Republic]] | |[[Porlos|Democratic Porlosi Republic]] | ||
|6,808,983 | |6,808,983 | ||
|$7.76 billion | |$7.76 billion | ||
Line 521: | Line 1,677: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pukhgundi|Republic of Pukhgundi]] | |[[Pukhgundi|Republic of Pukhgundi]] | ||
|42,600,400 | |42,600,400 | ||
|$1.55 trillion | |$1.55 trillion | ||
Line 535: | Line 1,690: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pursat|Hindi Republic of Pursat]] | |[[Pursat|Hindi Republic of Pursat]] | ||
|504,569,500 | |504,569,500 | ||
|$7.76 billion | |$7.76 billion | ||
Line 549: | Line 1,703: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quetzenkel|Kingdom of Quetzenkel]] | |[[Quetzenkel|Kingdom of Quetzenkel]] | ||
|33,502,964 | |33,502,964 | ||
|$109 billion | |$109 billion | ||
Line 563: | Line 1,716: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sabnaki]] | |[[Sabnaki]] | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 577: | Line 1,729: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canpei|Democratic People's Republic of Xingtzu]] | |[[Canpei|Democratic People's Republic of Xingtzu]] | ||
|350,549,650 | |350,549,650 | ||
|$545 billion | |$545 billion | ||
Line 591: | Line 1,742: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Takatta Loa}} [[Takatta Loa|Dominion of Takatta Loa]] | |{{flagicon|Takatta Loa}} [[Takatta Loa|Dominion of Takatta Loa]] | ||
|95,963,874 | |95,963,874 | ||
|$1.66 trillion | |$1.66 trillion | ||
Line 605: | Line 1,755: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tapakdore|Queendom of Tapakdore]] | |[[Tapakdore|Queendom of Tapakdore]] | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 619: | Line 1,768: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Telonaticolan]] | |[[Telonaticolan]] | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 633: | Line 1,781: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Titechaxha]] | |[[Titechaxha]] | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 647: | Line 1,794: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umardwal|Islamic Republic of Umardwal]] | |[[Umardwal|Islamic Republic of Umardwal]] | ||
|143,889,290 | |143,889,290 | ||
|$1.88 trillion | |$1.88 trillion | ||
Line 661: | Line 1,807: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Urcea}} [[Urcea|Apostolic Kingdom of Urcea]] | |{{flagicon|Urcea}} [[Urcea|Apostolic Kingdom of Urcea]] | ||
|1,506,730,893 | |1,506,730,893 | ||
|$72.2 trillion | |$72.2 trillion | ||
Line 675: | Line 1,820: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Varshan}} [[Varshan|Worshipful Realm of Varshan]] | |{{flagicon|Varshan}} [[Varshan|Worshipful Realm of Varshan]] | ||
|747,010,625 | |747,010,625 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 689: | Line 1,833: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Vithinja}} [[Vithinja|Syndicalist Kingdom of Vithinja]] | |{{flagicon|Vithinja}} [[Vithinja|Syndicalist Kingdom of Vithinja]] | ||
|67,240,000 | |67,240,000 | ||
|$3.236 trillion | |$3.236 trillion | ||
Line 703: | Line 1,846: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Western [[Alpachnee Confederation]] - Western Alpachnee Confederation | |Western [[Alpachnee Confederation]] - Western Alpachnee Confederation | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
Line 717: | Line 1,859: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tanhai]] – Xingkaipese Union | |[[Tanhai]] – Xingkaipese Union | ||
|347,569,060 | |347,569,060 | ||
|$1.77 trillion | |$1.77 trillion | ||
Line 731: | Line 1,872: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yanuban]] – Great Southern Republic | |[[Yanuban]] – Great Southern Republic | ||
|359,955,560 | |359,955,560 | ||
|$541 billion | |$541 billion | ||
Line 745: | Line 1,885: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre|Serene Grand Duchy Yonderre]] | |{{flagicon|Yonderre}} [[Yonderre|Serene Grand Duchy Yonderre]] | ||
|98,450,212 | |98,450,212 | ||
|$5.81 trillion | |$5.81 trillion | ||
Line 759: | Line 1,898: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Yytuskia-Helvana}} [[Yytuskia-Helvana|Dual Federal Republics of Yytuskia-Helvana]] | |{{flagicon|Yytuskia-Helvana}} [[Yytuskia-Helvana|Dual Federal Republics of Yytuskia-Helvana]] | ||
|86,389,120 | |86,389,120 | ||
|$4.65 trillion | |$4.65 trillion | ||
Line 792: | Line 1,930: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Non-Sovereign Territories== | ==Non-Sovereign Territories== | ||
In addition to sovereign and disputed states, there are | In addition to sovereign and disputed states, there are a multitude of colonies, dependencies, occupation zones, and protectorates of sovereign powers, as well as several common areas under the jurisdiction of the League of Nations. Please note that figures of population, area, density, and GDP/GDPPC may be a portion of the national totals under 'Sovereign Nations'. Some areas may be blank, such as the capitals column for colonial holdings administered abroad. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Territory Name | !Territory/Dependency Name | ||
!Continent | |||
! | |||
!Type | |||
! Suzerain/Protector | ! Suzerain/Protector | ||
! | !Population | ||
!GDPPC | |||
!GDP | |||
!Area | |||
!Density | |||
!Primary Culture | |||
!Primary Language | |||
!Primary Faith | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Maloka]] | ||
|Urcea | | | ||
|Crona | | | ||
|Mandate | |Protectorate (Unitary Republic) | ||
|[[Faneria]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Formally a 'Tutelage State' | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Yustona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Urcea]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chenango | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Unnuaq Mission State]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Veltorine Provisional Government|New Veltorina]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quetzenkel]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Housatonic]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Venua'tino]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|League Mandate | |||
|[[Urcea]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mid-Atrassic Crona]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kiravia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ehemo]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pankara]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ulaga]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Riena Levsa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[East Arctic Mandate]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talionia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Whiteglen]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Condominium | |||
|[[Faneria]] and [[Fiannria]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nahe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Protectorate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ryeva]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Protectorate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Algosh Republic]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Protectorate (Federal Republic) | |||
|[[Urcea]] | |||
|69,481,442 | |||
|$5,492 | |||
|$382 billion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Algosh | |||
|M'acunism | |||
|Khurnwah - capital; Federal Republic | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] |