4,029
edits
m (→Army Sea Bureau: added some ship info) |
m (→List of Ships (Individual, Active): more ship updates) |
||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
===Equipment and Assets=== | ===Equipment and Assets=== | ||
{| class="wikitable | List of Mothballed Ships | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Ship Name | !Ship Name | ||
!Class | !Class | ||
Line 264: | Line 266: | ||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Deep Sea Research Vessel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Putrainn | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Noncombat Support | ||
| | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 283: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Amenable | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Noncombat Support | ||
| | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 295: | Line 297: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DL1961-3 | ||
| | |Torpedo Destroyer | ||
|Torpedo Ship | |||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1963 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DL1961-4 | ||
| | |Torpedo Destroyer | ||
|Torpedo Ship | |||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1965 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DL1961-7 | ||
| | |Torpedo Destroyer | ||
|Torpedo Ship | |||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1968 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DD1950-2 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1957 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DD1950-3 | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1957 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1950-4 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1958 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CC1955-17 'Saint's Fire' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
|1964 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |n/a | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CC1963-1 'Fortuity' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
| | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
|1967 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|CC1963-3 'Republican Pride' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
|1968 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|2021 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CL1958-4 'Tricutia' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Shore Operations | ||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |Obsolete (Mothballed) | ||
| | |||
|n/a | |||
|1960 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|BCM1966-1 'Cananach II' | |||
|Battlecruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete (Mothballed) | |||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
|1972 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2024 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1921-33 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Museum Ship | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1927 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1943-14 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Museum Ship | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1945 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1943-17 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
|Museum Ship | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1946 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CC1955-12 'Safvos' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Fire Support | |Fire Support | ||
| | |Museum Ship | ||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
|1962 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|CVL1949-5 'Triple Threat' | |||
|Light Carrier | |||
|Air Power Projection | |||
|Museum Ship | |||
| | | | ||
|STOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 2 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
|1955 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |2040 | ||
| | |Refits later added Helicopter/VTOL pads. | ||
|} | |||
List of Ships (Individual, Active) | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Ship Name | |||
!Class | |||
!Roles | |||
!Designation | |||
!Displacement | |||
!Air Compliment | |||
!Completed | |||
!Est. Crew | |||
!Squadron | |||
!(Noncanon) Est. Decommission Year | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Coscach | |||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
|Research Ship | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Deep Sea Research Vessel. | |||
|- | |||
|Rhigeralt | |||
|Carrier | |||
|Fire Support | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
Line 451: | Line 527: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Felin Dun | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 463: | Line 539: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gwilyr Dun | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 475: | Line 551: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Constantoc | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
Line 487: | Line 563: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sergalthen Dun | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 499: | Line 575: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cyriath | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 511: | Line 587: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Catus | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Research Ship | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Environmental Studies Vessel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Icebreaker CI-14 'Redundant' | ||
|Cruiser | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Noncombat Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 535: | Line 611: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thundershrike | |||
|Light Helicopter Carrier | |||
|Air Power Projection | |||
|Modern | |||
| | | | ||
|8 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
|1996 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Haynead | |||
|Light Carrier | |||
|Air Power Projection | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
|STOBAR configuration, 28 fixed wing craft, 4 Helicopters or VTOLs | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 544: | Line 634: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gualla-Ruad | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dúnlaff | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luster | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Shore Operations | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aengland | ||
| | |Battlecruiser | ||
| | | | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Errant | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Shore Operations | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Valiant | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Shore Operations | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Veselovsky | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rybakov | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kulik | ||
| | |Cruiser | ||
| | |Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|DL1961-6 | |||
|Torpedo Destroyer | |||
|Torpedo Ship | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1965 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1970-1 | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
| | |Research Ship | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1978 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2024 | |||
|Science and electronic systems testing ship. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DLM1997- | |DLM1997-1 | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1997 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 751: | Line 779: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DLM1997- | |DLM1997-2 | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1998 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 763: | Line 791: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DLM1997- | |DLM1997-3 | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1998 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 775: | Line 803: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-4 | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1999 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-5 | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1999 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-6 | ||
|Frigate | |Frigate | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1999 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-7 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2029 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-8 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1999 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-9 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
| | |Screening, Escort | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2029 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-10 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
|Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-11 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
|Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-12 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
|Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-13 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
|Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM1997-14 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
|Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2001 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM2013-1 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
|Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM2013-2 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
|Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DLM2013-3 | ||
| | |Frigate | ||
|Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DE1981-1 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Minelaying | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1983 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DE1981-2 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Minelaying | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1983 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DE2001-1 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
| | |Minelaying | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DD1978- | |DD1978-6 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1979 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 991: | Line 1,019: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DD1978- | |DD1978-7 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1979 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,003: | Line 1,031: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DD1978- | |DD1978-8 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, Fire Support | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
|Outdated | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1980 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,015: | Line 1,043: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-9 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1980 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-10 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1980 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-11 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1980 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-13 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1983 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DD1978-14 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort | |Escort, Fire Support | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1984 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM1995-1 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,087: | Line 1,115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM1995-2 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2003 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,099: | Line 1,127: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM1995-3 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2004 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,111: | Line 1,139: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM1995-4 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2005 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2002-1 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
Line 1,129: | Line 1,157: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2005 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2002-2 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
Line 1,141: | Line 1,169: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2002-3 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
Line 1,153: | Line 1,181: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2002-4 | ||
|Destroyer | |Destroyer | ||
|Escort, ASW, Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
Line 1,165: | Line 1,193: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2015-1 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
|Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2038 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2015-2 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
|Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2038 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2015-3 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
|Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2038 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DDM2015-4 | ||
| | |Destroyer | ||
|Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2038 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CM1967-1 'Scrimp' | |DDM2015-5 | ||
|Cruiser | |Destroyer | ||
|Fire Support | |Escort, ASW, Fire Support | ||
|Obsolete | |Modern | ||
| | |||
|1 Helicopter or VTOL | |||
|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2038 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CM1967-1 'Scrimp' | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|Fire Support | |||
|Obsolete | |||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
Line 1,397: | Line 1,437: | ||
| | | | ||
|2044 | |2044 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,507: | Line 1,535: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CVL1949-7 'White Stripe' | |||
|CVL1949-7 'White Stripe' | |||
|Light Carrier | |Light Carrier | ||
|Air Power Projection | |Air Power Projection | ||
Line 1,533: | Line 1,549: | ||
|CVLN1980-1 'Green Stripe' | |CVLN1980-1 'Green Stripe' | ||
|Light Carrier | |Light Carrier | ||
| | |Research Ship | ||
| | |Outdated | ||
| | | | ||
|CATOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 3 Helicopters or VTOLs | |CATOBAR configuration, 25 fixed wing craft, 3 Helicopters or VTOLs | ||
Line 1,553: | Line 1,569: | ||
| | | | ||
|2042 | |2042 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,617: | Line 1,621: | ||
|Minelaying | |Minelaying | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2020 (hull laid) | |2020 (hull laid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,624: | Line 1,628: | ||
|Minelaying | |Minelaying | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 Helicopter or VTOL | ||
|2020 (hull laid) | |2020 (hull laid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,631: | Line 1,635: | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 (hull laid) | |2020 (hull laid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,638: | Line 1,642: | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 (hull laid) | |2020 (hull laid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,645: | Line 1,649: | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 (hull laid) | |2020 (hull laid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,652: | Line 1,656: | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 (hull laid) | |2021 (hull laid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,659: | Line 1,663: | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2021 (hull laid) | |2021 (hull laid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,666: | Line 1,670: | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2022 (Construction begins 2020) | |2022 (Construction begins 2020) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,673: | Line 1,677: | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2022 (Construction begins 2021) | |2022 (Construction begins 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,680: | Line 1,684: | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2022 (Construction begins 2022) | |2022 (Construction begins 2022) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,687: | Line 1,691: | ||
|Screening, Escort | |Screening, Escort | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2025 (Construction begins 2024) | |2025 (Construction begins 2024) | ||
|- | |- |
edits