3,918
edits
m (changed a few links to subsections) Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→List of Vicariates: alphabetized) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|1643 | |1643 | ||
|Folded into Srathlann after [[Kurikilan Crusade]] | |Folded into Srathlann after [[Kurikilan Crusade]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ceann a Haibne#Vicariate|Ceann a Haibne]] | |||
|[[Port na Comhgall]] | |||
| | |||
|1912 | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 29: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ceann a Torr#Vicariate|Ceann a Torr]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Luidún]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 36: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cebhin | ||
|[[ | |[[Cebhin Dún]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Cheatharnaich | |||
|[[Meadhainnigh]] | |||
|1398 | |||
|1730 | |||
|Folded into Vicariate of Connsmonan | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 62: | ||
|1907 | |1907 | ||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gleathan | ||
|[[ | |[[Mult Dúnbaile]] | ||
| | |1471 | ||
| | |1601 | ||
| | |Split into Glean Bean and Glean Teilt | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Glean Bean#Vicariate|Glean Bean]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Igar Dún]] | ||
| | |1601 | ||
| | |1914 | ||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Glean Teilt#Vicariate|Glean Teilt]] | ||
| | |[[Mult Dúnbaile]] | ||
| | |1601 | ||
| | |1914 | ||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gwynmyr | ||
|[[ | |[[Gwyn Dún]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Itheachan | |||
|[[Cirit Braigh]] | |||
|1399 | |||
|1423 | |||
|Folded into Vicariate of Connsmonan | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lyukquar Astaigh | ||
|[[ | |[[Cirit Torr]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Lyukquar Oirthir | |||
|[[Port na Habhainnsk]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lyukquar Searastaigh | ||
| | |No Formal Capital | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mhartainnvail#Vicariate|Mhartainnvail]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Teindún]] | ||
| | |1398 | ||
| | |1907 | ||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New Aenglia | ||
|[[ | |[[Ransford]] | ||
| | |1463 | ||
|188# | |||
|Taken by Fiannria following Fourth Kin War | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Northern Vrael | |||
|No Formal Capital | |||
|1595 | |||
|1913 | |||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Southern Vrael | ||
|[[ | |[[Cirit Mull]] | ||
| | |1544 | ||
| | |1914 | ||
|Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | |Dismantled in Fhainnin Civil War | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Srathlann#Vicariate|Srathlann]] | ||
| | |[[Sethsport]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
edits