378
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| {{No|Illegal}} | | {{No|Illegal}} | ||
|Religious marriages are unrecognized by the state regardless of the homosexual or heterosexual nature of the participants. | |Religious marriages are unrecognized by the state regardless of the homosexual or heterosexual nature of the participants. | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Duamacia|Duōmachāha}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
|Marriage is viewed as a religious form of civil union in Duōmachāha. Thus, while it is not recognized separately it is permitted. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} | |{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} |
edits