7,542
edits
m (Text replacement - "SAR-87" to "SAR-99") |
|||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[TerreRaubeuer Motor Car Company]] {{wpl|Land Rover Wolf}} | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|Light utility vehicle | |||
|thousands | |||
| | |||
[[File:Land_Rover_Defender_Netherlands_Marine_Corps_-_Flickr_-_Joost_J._Bakker_IJmuiden.jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
|Used by everyone. | |||
|- | |||
|[[TerreRaubeuer Motor Car Company]] {{wpl|Snatch Land Rover}} | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|Armored SUV | |||
|thousands | |||
| | |||
[[File:Land_Rover_Snatch-Vixen_vehicle_01.jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
|Used by everyone. | |||
|- | |||
|[[TerreRaubeuer Motor Car Company]] {{wpl|Land Rover Perentie|Infantry Improvised Mobility Vehicle, MC2}} | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|Light Mobility Vehicle | |||
|thousands | |||
| | |||
[[File:Australian_SOTG_patrol_Oct_2009.jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
|Used by airmobile non-mechanized infantry. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|CombatGuard infantry mobility vehicle}} | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|{{wpl|Infantry mobility vehicle}} | |||
|~100ish | |||
| | |||
[[File:שומר_ראש_עם_חץ_זוהר.jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
|Used by mountain units. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|Véhicule Blindé Léger}} | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|{{wpl|Scout car}} | |||
|bazillions of these little fuckers just zipping all over the place, #bZurgRush | |||
| | |||
[[File:Panhard_VBL_(Vèhicule_Blindé_Legér),_French_army_licence_registration_'6924_0057'_pic2.JPG|thumb|center]] | |||
|Used by artillery, reconnaissance, and armored units. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|VBMR Griffon|Griffon}} | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|{{wpl|Armoured personnel carrier}} | |||
|LOTS | |||
| | |||
[[File:Griffon_VBMR.jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
|Used extensively by territorial defense units, and Foreign Legion mechanized units. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|VBMR_Griffon#The_VBMR-L_Serval|Serval}} | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|Light Mobility Vehicle | |||
|LOTS | |||
| | |||
[[File:FSAN0SUX0AAPz70.jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
|Used extensively by territorial defense units, and Foreign Legion airmobile units. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MILCAR VAMTAC | |MILCAR VAMTAC | ||
Line 78: | Line 134: | ||
|MILCAR Macanche | |MILCAR Macanche | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
| | |{{wpl|Armoured personnel carrier}} | ||
|327 | |327 | ||
| | | |
edits