3,903
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Previously the official workplace and royal residence of House Ryefield. Now it serves as the official workplace and residence of the [[President of the United Republic]]. | |Previously the official workplace and royal residence of House Ryefield. Now it serves as the official workplace and residence of the [[President of the United Republic]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Faneria}} | | rowspan="2" |{{Flag|Faneria}} | ||
|[[Màrtainn Royal Graveyard|Vermillion Pallace]] | |[[Màrtainn Royal Graveyard|Vermillion Pallace]] | ||
| | |[[File:Powis Castle and Orangery.jpg|250x250px]] | ||
|South of [[Oirthidún]] | |South of [[Oirthidún]] | ||
|Summer palace for the later Suthar-Màrtainn dynasty and gravesite for nibility and retainers. Sacked and burned during [[Fhainnin Civil War]] and reconstructed as museum and heritage site. | |Summer palace for the later Suthar-Màrtainn dynasty and gravesite for nibility and retainers. Sacked and burned during [[Fhainnin Civil War]] and reconstructed as museum and heritage site. | ||
|- | |||
|Palace-at-[[Teindún]] | |||
|[[File:Praha widok z Wyszehradu 4.jpg|250x250px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| {{flag|Hendalarsk}} | |rowspan=2| {{flag|Hendalarsk}} |
edits