4,485
edits
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
===Administrative divisions=== | ===Administrative divisions=== | ||
{{main|Subdivisions of Caphiria|Provinces of Caphiria}} | {{main|Subdivisions of Caphiria|Provinces of Caphiria}} | ||
Province | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! Province | |||
! Capital | |||
! Population | |||
|- | |||
| Luria | |||
| Castra Vetera | |||
| 22,456,042 | |||
|- | |||
| Auvia | |||
| Castra Barduli | |||
| 33,946,388 | |||
|- | |||
| Pollava | |||
| Heriore | |||
| 7,995,766 | |||
|- | |||
| Eryx | |||
| Escalia | |||
| 7,676,207 | |||
|- | |||
| Medriso | |||
| Genate | |||
| 32,481,354 | |||
|- | |||
| Leonia | |||
| Amairalsana | |||
| 34,795,334 | |||
|- | |||
| Turiana | |||
| Rotreyus | |||
| 60,497,844 | |||
|- | |||
| Thessia | |||
| Cadro | |||
| 69,417,071 | |||
|- | |||
| Amarsia | |||
| Solavano | |||
| 41,117,663 | |||
|- | |||
| Isuriana | |||
| Codosima | |||
| 49,691,965 | |||
|- | |||
| Sennium | |||
| Juleone | |||
| 46,891,146 | |||
|- | |||
| Ranaella | |||
| Angiano | |||
| 49,021,377 | |||
|- | |||
| Xalen | |||
| Arzercavalli | |||
| 20,585,141 | |||
|- | |||
| Meceria | |||
| Folatino | |||
| 98,456,306 | |||
|- | |||
| Vagona | |||
| Magovocorte | |||
| 55,291,710 | |||
|- | |||
| Bravantiva | |||
| Serracene | |||
| 38,055,013 | |||
|- | |||
| Sator | |||
| Venceia | |||
| 26,425,805 | |||
|- | |||
| Acreum | |||
| Isanchia | |||
| 56,312,541 | |||
|- | |||
| Caseni | |||
| Ampeloniki | |||
| 13,224,802 | |||
|} | |||
The provincial-level divisions of Caphiria. | The provincial-level divisions of Caphiria. | ||
According to the Constitution of Caphiria, there are three major administrative divisions: the provincial (province, autonomous region, possession, and special administrative region), the region, and the township. The Imperium of Caphiria is organized into 17 Imperial Provinces (Banlieueregio), two autonomous regions, and one special administrative region. These 20 provincial-level divisions can be collectively referred to as "Greater Caphiria", a term which excludes its numerous overseas possessions. | According to the Constitution of Caphiria, there are three major administrative divisions: the provincial (province, autonomous region, possession, and special administrative region), the region, and the township. The Imperium of Caphiria is organized into 17 Imperial Provinces (Banlieueregio), two autonomous regions, and one special administrative region. These 20 provincial-level divisions can be collectively referred to as "Greater Caphiria", a term which excludes its numerous overseas possessions. |