List of Kiravian companies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Kiravia]] is home to an indeterminately large number of [[Legal entity types in Kiravia|business entities]] involved in a full spectrum of indsutries, from [[Pine flannel industry in Kiravia|pine flannel textiles]] to cutting-edge {{wp|arms manufacturing|integrated weapons systems}}. The registration and corporate governance of Kiravian companies is the responsibility of [[Federalism in Kiravia|states and provinces]]. | [[Kiravia]] is home to an indeterminately large number of [[Legal entity types in Kiravia|business entities]] involved in a full spectrum of indsutries, from [[Pine flannel industry in Kiravia|pine flannel textiles]] to cutting-edge {{wp|arms manufacturing|integrated weapons systems}}. The registration and corporate governance of Kiravian companies is the responsibility of [[Federalism in Kiravia|states and provinces]]. | ||
==List of active companies== | ==List of active companies== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Company | ! Company | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Cities of Kiravia#Xéulev|Xéulev]] | | [[Cities of Kiravia#Xéulev|Xéulev]] | ||
| [[File:KaviskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kaviska]] | | [[File:KaviskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kaviska]] | ||
| | | {{wp|Futures exchange}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IXCO Digital]] | | [[IXCO Digital]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | [[Saar-Silverda]] Metro | | style="border-color:inherit;" | [[Saar-Silverda]] Metro | ||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | [[File:CascadaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Cascada]] | | style="border-color:inherit;" | [[File:CascadaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Cascada]] | ||
| Diversified software, digital services | | Diversified software, digital services, mobile computing, cloud computing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alquifer|ÁLO Alquifer]] | | [[Alquifer|ÁLO Alquifer]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| [[Tredagon Arms Foundry]] | | [[Tredagon Arms Foundry]] | ||
| Defence | | Defence | ||
| [[County Maxamór]] | | [[County Maxamór|Co. Maxamór]] | ||
| [[File:VentaryaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Ventarya]] | | [[File:VentaryaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Ventarya]] | ||
| {{wp|Artillery|Artillery systems}}, {{wp|Naval artillery}}, {{wp|Ordnance}}, {{wp|Torpedo|Torpedos}}, {{wp|Missile systems}}, {{wp|Handguns}} | | {{wp|Artillery|Artillery systems}}, {{wp|Naval artillery}}, {{wp|Ordnance}}, {{wp|Torpedo|Torpedos}}, {{wp|Missile systems}}, {{wp|Handguns}} | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| {{wp|Internet service provider}}, {{wp|Phone company|wired teleophony}} | | {{wp|Internet service provider}}, {{wp|Phone company|wired teleophony}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Empire | | Empire Brewing SAK | ||
| Alcohol | | Alcohol | ||
| [[Valēka]] | | [[Valēka]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Honduras 2022 (Pantone colours).svg|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Sixua]] | | [[File:Flag of Honduras 2022 (Pantone colours).svg|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Sixua]] | ||
| {{wp|Ordonnance}} | | {{wp|Ordonnance}} | ||
|- | |||
| Ecuniversa International | |||
| Insurance | |||
| [[Valēka]] | |||
| [[File:KaviskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kaviska]] | |||
| {{wp|Property insurance}} | |||
|- | |||
| Imperial Geologic Corporation | |||
| Energy | |||
| [[Valēka]] | |||
| [[File:KaviskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kaviska]] | |||
| {{wp|Oil and gas|Oil and gas}} | |||
|- | |||
| DeepReach Hydrocarbon ÁLO | |||
| Energy | |||
| [[Valēka]] | |||
| [[File:KaviskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kaviska]] | |||
| {{wp|Oil and gas|Oil and gas}} | |||
|- | |||
| Míhanska Energy ÁLO | |||
| Energy | |||
| [[Primóra]] | |||
| [[File:HanoramFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Hanoram]] | |||
| Onshore {{wp|natural gas}} by {{wp|hydraulic fracturing}} | |||
|- | |||
| Casseon Corporation | |||
| Technology | |||
| [[Cities of Kiravia#Saar-Hūrivilnum|Saar-Hūrivilnum]] | |||
| [[File:CascadaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Cascada]] | |||
| Microchips, Computing components | |||
|- | |||
| Titanium Sponge Works of Kannur SAK | |||
| Manufacturing | |||
| [[Cities of Kiravia#Kirav_City|Kirav City]] | |||
| [[File:KannurFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kannur]] | |||
| {{wp|Titanium foam}} | |||
|- | |||
| Waveland Energy ÁLO | |||
| Energy | |||
| [[Cities of Kiravia#Tolôn|Tolôn]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Ukraine (1991–1992, fair blue).svg|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[South Kirav]] | |||
| {{wp|Oil and gas|Oil and gas}} (offshore drilling) | |||
|- | |||
| H1-Pro Systems SAK | |||
| Technology | |||
| [[Escarda]] Metro | |||
| [[File:DevahomaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Devahoma]] | |||
| {{wp|Distributed computing}} | |||
|- | |||
| Magnetar SAK | |||
| Manufacturing | |||
| [[Cities of Kiravia#Tæhusar|Tæhusar]] | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_Zapatoca_(Santander).svg|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Hiterna]] | |||
| {{wp|Electromagnetic lock|Magnetic locking mechanisms}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Piër Pinard & Company]] | |||
| Finance | |||
| | |||
| [[File:CascadaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Cascada]] | |||
| Diversified {{wp|financial services}} and {{wp|financial products|products}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exgen]] | |||
| Manufacturing | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KirProvinceFlag24.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Should have been|Province]] | |||
| {{wp|Heavy industry}}, {{wp|Civil engineering}}, {{wp|Electrical equipment|Electromechanical equipment}}, {{wp|Tank}}s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:55, 16 August 2024
Kiravia is home to an indeterminately large number of business entities involved in a full spectrum of indsutries, from pine flannel textiles to cutting-edge integrated weapons systems. The registration and corporate governance of Kiravian companies is the responsibility of states and provinces.
List of active companies
Company | Industry | HQ City | HQ Province | Description of products, services, and business model |
---|---|---|---|---|
Berengar Marine | Insurance | Kérvoak | Ilánova | Marine insurance |
Kilika Alcohol SAK | Alcohol | Xurosar | Kastera | Downmarket lagers |
Orbital Resonance SAK | Aerospace | Xéulev | Kaviska | Satellite imaging |
Xéulev Hall of Onions | Finance | Xéulev | Kaviska | Futures exchange |
IXCO Digital | Technology | Saar-Silverda Metro | Cascada | Diversified software, digital services, mobile computing, cloud computing |
ÁLO Alquifer | Alcohol | Kantrasar | Niyaska | Alcoholic beverages |
Lamron Corporation | Escarda | Devahoma | Electrical equipment (Access control devices, magnetic tape readers) | |
Iribisuv Gas Chemical Corporation | Chemicals | Escarda | Devahoma | Organic chemicals (Natural gas derivatives) |
ÁLO InCel | Technology | Kulaparkar | Niyaska | Feature phones, PDAs, Pagers |
BTC BayTrade Group | Diversified | Primóra | Hanoram | Diversified conglomerate |
Futuron Corporation | Media | Pontevedra | Argévia | Publishing, videographic games, multimedia franchises |
Tredagon Arms Foundry | Defence | Co. Maxamór | Ventarya | Artillery systems, Naval artillery, Ordnance, Torpedos, Missile systems, Handguns |
Kiro-Audonian SakOil | Energy | Tolôn | South Kirav | Oil and gas |
Kiravian Dairy Board | Alcohol | Varuna | Kastera | Dairy products, especially butter and cheese. |
Kiravian West Mars Company | Aerospace | Co. Ardrossan | Hanoram | Commercial space exploration |
Banya Sēora SAK | Agri-food | Vôtaska | Dairy products, chiefly evaporated milk and condensed milk | |
Brasik Department Stores SAK | Retail | Vôtaska | Nationwide department store retailer | |
Federated Southern Telephone & Telegraph | Communications | Daruvar | South Kirav | Internet service provider, wired teleophony |
Empire Brewing SAK | Alcohol | Valēka | Kaviska | Beer, primarily porter and stout |
Alterion Group | Finance | Valēka | Kaviska | Investment banking |
Agśensuv Kirav-Press | Media | Valēka | Kaviska | Wire service, news agency |
EverGreen Capital Partners | Finance | Escarda | Devahoma | Distressed investing |
Turbinado Corporation | Resources | Valēka | Kaviska | Mineral drilling and refining |
CappComm Holdings | Finance | Valēka | Kaviska | Holdings company |
Enotechnical Enterprises SAK | Alcohol | Valēka | Kaviska | Sydonan wine |
Xirusta SAK | Biotechnology | Vilnúsar | Niyaska | Pharmaceuticals |
AbleArcher SAK | Defence | Kilgariv | Sixua | Ordonnance |
Ecuniversa International | Insurance | Valēka | Kaviska | Property insurance |
Imperial Geologic Corporation | Energy | Valēka | Kaviska | Oil and gas |
DeepReach Hydrocarbon ÁLO | Energy | Valēka | Kaviska | Oil and gas |
Míhanska Energy ÁLO | Energy | Primóra | Hanoram | Onshore natural gas by hydraulic fracturing |
Casseon Corporation | Technology | Saar-Hūrivilnum | Cascada | Microchips, Computing components |
Titanium Sponge Works of Kannur SAK | Manufacturing | Kirav City | Kannur | Titanium foam |
Waveland Energy ÁLO | Energy | Tolôn | South Kirav | Oil and gas (offshore drilling) |
H1-Pro Systems SAK | Technology | Escarda Metro | Devahoma | Distributed computing |
Magnetar SAK | Manufacturing | Tæhusar | Hiterna | Magnetic locking mechanisms |
Piër Pinard & Company | Finance | Cascada | Diversified financial services and products | |
Exgen | Manufacturing | Province | Heavy industry, Civil engineering, Electromechanical equipment, Tanks |
List of defunct companies
Company | Industry | HQ City | HQ Province | Description of company history and ultimate fate |
---|---|---|---|---|
ElectricSlide SAK | Energy | Xéulev | Kaviska | Involved in the construction and operation of offshore wind farms. Bankrupted by a failed project in the Saxalin Islands. |
Black Peppercorn Venturing Company of Telmar | Trade | Telmar | Ventarya | Traded mainly in black pepper from select ports in Audonia. Faced insolvency after the Kiro-Burgundian Wars evicted many Kiravian trading companies from the continent. Fleet sold to the Bay Trading Company. |