List of ship names of the Urcean Royal Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→A-C) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|1953 | |1953 | ||
|[[Urceopolis (Archduchy)|Archduchy of Urceopolis]] | |[[Urceopolis (Archduchy)|Archduchy of Urceopolis]] | ||
|- | |||
|''Bounty'' | |||
|CG-227 | |||
|[[List_of_Urcean_cruiser_classes#Cape-class_cruiser|''Cape''-class cruiser]] | |||
|1987 | |||
| | |||
|Province of [[Callan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Callan'' | |''Callan'' |
Revision as of 11:11, 12 March 2022
This article is a work-in-progress because it is incomplete and pending further input from an author. Note: The contents of this article are not considered canonical and may be inaccurate. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. |
This article is part of a series on the |
Royal Navy |
---|
This article is a list of ship names of the Royal Navy.
A-C
Name | Hull No | Class | Commissioned | Out of commission | Namesake |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adonáire Strait | BB-47 | Leo the Great-class battleship | 1938 | 1960 | Battle of the Adonáire Strait |
Aedancar | BB-37 | Leo the Great-class battleship | 1934 | 1960 | King Aedanicus VIII of Urcea |
Afoncord | BB-29 | Ardri-class battleship | 1921 | 1953 | Province of Afoncord |
Antilles | BB-46 | Leo the Great-class battleship | 1938 | 1960 | Rectory of Antilles |
Archduchy | BB-16 | Archduchy-class battleship | 1913 | 1953 | Archduchy of Urceopolis |
Bounty | CG-227 | Cape-class cruiser | 1987 | Province of Callan | |
Callan | BB-28 | Ardri-class battleship | 1921 | 1945 | Province of Callan |
Canalside | BB-40 | Leo the Great-class battleship | 1936 | 1960 | Term related to Carolina-Grand Canal |
Carolina | BB-17 | Archduchy-class battleship | 1914 | 1953 | Carolina |
Collegiate | BB-24 | Ardri-class battleship | 1920 | 1953 | Collegial Electorate |
Constitution | BB-39 | Leo the Great-class battleship | 1935 | 1960 | Constitution of Urcea |
Crownland | BB-43 | Leo the Great-class battleship | 1937 | 1958 | Crownlands of Urcea |
D–F
Name | Hull No | Class | Commissioned | Out of commission | Namesake |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erenion | CVN-1 | Erenion-class aircraft carrier | 1961 | 2012 | Great War Royal Navy Captain Barren Erenion |
G–H
I–L
M–N
O–Q
R–T
Name | Hull No | Class | Commissioned | Out of commission | Namesake |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Star of the Sea | CVN-3 | Erenion-class aircraft carrier | 1965 | 2012 | Our Lady, Star of the Sea |