List of Kiravian companies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m →List |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Marine insurance | | Marine insurance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kilika | | Kilika Alcohol SAK | ||
| | | Alcohol | ||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | [[Cities of Kiravia#Xūrosar|Xurosar]] | | style="border-color:inherit;" | [[Cities of Kiravia#Xūrosar|Xurosar]] | ||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | [[File:KasteraFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kastera]] | | style="border-color:inherit;" | [[File:KasteraFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kastera]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alquifer|ÁLO Alquifer]] | | [[Alquifer|ÁLO Alquifer]] | ||
| | | Alcohol | ||
| [[Cities of Kiravia#Kantrasar|Kantrasar]] | | [[Cities of Kiravia#Kantrasar|Kantrasar]] | ||
| [[File:NiyaskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Niyaska]] | | [[File:NiyaskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Niyaska]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiravian Dairy Board]] | | [[Kiravian Dairy Board]] | ||
| | | Alcohol | ||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | [[Cities of Kiravia#Varuna|Varuna]] | | style="border-color:inherit;" | [[Cities of Kiravia#Varuna|Varuna]] | ||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | [[File:KasteraFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kastera]] | | style="border-color:inherit;" | [[File:KasteraFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kastera]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Ukraine (1991–1992, fair blue).svg|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[South Kirav]] | | [[File:Flag of Ukraine (1991–1992, fair blue).svg|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[South Kirav]] | ||
| {{wp|Internet service provider}}, {{wp|Phone company|wired teleophony}} | | {{wp|Internet service provider}}, {{wp|Phone company|wired teleophony}} | ||
|- | |||
| Empire Alcohol SAK | |||
| Alcohol | |||
| [[Valēka]] | |||
| [[File:KaviskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kaviska]] | |||
| {{wp|Beer}}, primarily {{wp|porter}} and {{wp|stout}} | |||
|- | |||
| Alterion Group | |||
| Finance | |||
| [[Valēka]] | |||
| [[File:KaviskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kaviska]] | |||
| {{wp|Investment banking}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agśensuv Kirav-Press]] | |||
| Media | |||
| [[Valēka]] | |||
| [[File:KaviskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kaviska]] | |||
| {{wp|Wire service}}, {{wp|news agency}} | |||
|- | |||
| EverGreen Capital Partners | |||
| Finance | |||
| [[Escarda]] | |||
| [[File:DevahomaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Devahoma]] | |||
| {{wp|Distressed investing}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Turbinado Corporation]] | |||
| Resources | |||
| [[Valēka]] | |||
| [[File:KaviskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kaviska]] | |||
| {{wp|Mining indsutry|Mineral drilling}} and refining | |||
|- | |||
| [[CappComm Holdings]] | |||
| Finance | |||
| [[Valēka]] | |||
| [[File:KaviskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kaviska]] | |||
| {{wp|Holdings company}} | |||
|- | |||
| Enotechnical Enterprises SAK | |||
| Alcohol | |||
| [[Valēka]] | |||
| [[File:KaviskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kaviska]] | |||
| [[Sydona#Agriculture|Sydonan wine]] | |||
|- | |||
| Xirusta SAK | |||
| Biotechnology | |||
| [[Cities of Kiravia#Vilúsar|Vilnúsar]] | |||
| [[File:NiyaskaFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Niyaska]] | |||
| {{wp|Big Pharma|Pharmaceuticals}} | |||
|- | |||
| AbleArcher SAK | |||
| Defence | |||
| [[Cities of Kiravia#Vilúsar|Kilgariv]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Honduras 2022 (Pantone colours).svg|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Sixua]] | |||
| {{wp|Ordonnance}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:10, 4 November 2023
Kiravia is home to an indeterminately large number of business entities involved in a full spectrum of indsutries, from pine flannel textiles to cutting-edge integrated weapons systems. The registration and corporate governance of Kiravian companies is the responsibility of states and provinces.
List of active companies
Company | Industry | HQ City | HQ Province | Description of products, services, and business model |
---|---|---|---|---|
Berengar Marine | Insurance | Kérvoak | Ilánova | Marine insurance |
Kilika Alcohol SAK | Alcohol | Xurosar | Kastera | Downmarket lagers |
Orbital Resonance SAK | Aerospace | Xéulev | Kaviska | Satellite imaging |
Xéulev Hall of Onions | Finance | Xéulev | Kaviska | Commodities exchange |
IXCO Digital | Technology | Saar-Silverda Metro | Cascada | Diversified software, digital services |
ÁLO Alquifer | Alcohol | Kantrasar | Niyaska | Alcoholic beverages |
Lamron Corporation | Escarda | Devahoma | Electrical equipment (Access control devices, magnetic tape readers) | |
Iribisuv Gas Chemical Corporation | Chemicals | Escarda | Devahoma | Organic chemicals (Natural gas derivatives) |
ÁLO InCel | Technology | Kulaparkar | Niyaska | Feature phones, PDAs, Pagers |
BTC BayTrade Group | Diversified | Primóra | Hanoram | Diversified conglomerate |
Futuron Corporation | Media | Pontevedra | Argévia | Publishing, videographic games, multimedia franchises |
Tredagon Arms Foundry | Defence | County Maxamór | Ventarya | Artillery systems, Naval artillery, Ordnance, Torpedos, Missile systems, Handguns |
Kiro-Audonian SakOil | Energy | Tolôn | South Kirav | Oil and gas |
Kiravian Dairy Board | Alcohol | Varuna | Kastera | Dairy products, especially butter and cheese. |
Kiravian West Mars Company | Aerospace | Co. Ardrossan | Hanoram | Commercial space exploration |
Banya Sēora SAK | Agri-food | Vôtaska | Dairy products, chiefly evaporated milk and condensed milk | |
Brasik Department Stores SAK | Retail | Vôtaska | Nationwide department store retailer | |
Federated Southern Telephone & Telegraph | Communications | Daruvar | South Kirav | Internet service provider, wired teleophony |
Empire Alcohol SAK | Alcohol | Valēka | Kaviska | Beer, primarily porter and stout |
Alterion Group | Finance | Valēka | Kaviska | Investment banking |
Agśensuv Kirav-Press | Media | Valēka | Kaviska | Wire service, news agency |
EverGreen Capital Partners | Finance | Escarda | Devahoma | Distressed investing |
Turbinado Corporation | Resources | Valēka | Kaviska | Mineral drilling and refining |
CappComm Holdings | Finance | Valēka | Kaviska | Holdings company |
Enotechnical Enterprises SAK | Alcohol | Valēka | Kaviska | Sydonan wine |
Xirusta SAK | Biotechnology | Vilnúsar | Niyaska | Pharmaceuticals |
AbleArcher SAK | Defence | Kilgariv | Sixua | Ordonnance |
List of defunct companies
Company | Industry | HQ City | HQ Province | Description of company history and ultimate fate |
---|---|---|---|---|
ElectricSlide SAK | Energy | Xéulev | Kaviska | Involved in the construction and operation of offshore wind farms. Bankrupted by a failed project in the Saxalin Islands. |
Black Peppercorn Venturing Company of Telmar | Trade | Telmar | Ventarya | Traded mainly in black pepper from select ports in Audonia. Faced insolvency after the Kiro-Burgundian Wars evicted many Kiravian trading companies from the continent. Fleet sold to the Bay Trading Company. |