Crown Princess Amelia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{stub}} {{Infobox royalty | image = File:Crown_Princess_Amelia.jpg | title = Crown Princess of Burgundie | alt = | caption = | succession = | reign = August 1, 2010-present | cor-type = | coronation = | predecessor = Pasqual I | pre-type = Predecessor | suc-type = {{wp|Heir apparent}} | succe...") |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
}} | }} | ||
=See | Crown Princess Amelia (Full Name: Amelia Agathe-Evangeline Herreng; born 1 August 1997) in the crown princess of [[Burgundie]]. She is the eldest child of [[Pasqual I]], the current great prince and Princess Carolina-Emilia. She is considered competitive and decisive, like her mother, and yet soft spoken and well mannered, like her father. | ||
= Early life = | |||
== Education == | |||
= Reign = | |||
Upon her 18th birthday her father, [[Pasqual I]], crowned her the Crown Princess of Burgundie. The following morning she was shipped off to start the [[Army of Burgundie#Standardized%20Militia%20Program|Standardized Militia Program]]. | |||
== Military service == | |||
Amelia served for 25 years, from [[2015]]-[[2040]], in the Defense Intelligence. She is the only member of the Royal Family to serve in Defense Intelligence and received a lot of pushback. The major concern was that if she were ever taken captive it would be a massive blow to [[Culture in Burgundie|Burgundie culturally]] and to its [[Burgundian Security Forces|security apparatus]]. She insisted and was eventually if begrudgingly let in. | |||
Upon completion of her [[Army of Burgundie#Standardized%20Militia%20Program|Standardized Militia Program]] Amelia enlisted in Defense Intelligence. She served as lieutenant in the Signal Corps' 3rd FISINT Troop from August 12th [[2016]] until November of [[2017]] when she was promoted to brevet Captaine and given regency command of the unit. During this time she started her schooling at [[Universitas Magistrorum]]. In [[2018]] she was made a full Captaine and formally took command. She commanded the 3rd FISINT Troop until her promotion in [[2020]] to Maiordome. She was moved to [[Ayermer]] and given the command of 9th Company COMINT monitoring communications in [[Punth#South%20Punth|South Punth]], specifically out of [[Corumm]]. Following her completion of a double major in Linguistics and International Relations in[[2021]] she was moved to [[Urcea|Urcean]] [[Antilles]] in support of [[Operation Khyzer Rhykh|Levantine Union Naval Force (Lev NAVFOR) Kandara]]. During this time she started work on a project that would eventually become [[21st Century Burgoignesc Power Projection Stratagem]] ([[Burgoignesc language|Burg:]] ''Prepaus Reestructuride Estrategic Globale della segle XXI (PREG-XXI)''. After proposing an early version of the plan at a briefing to senior staff she was promoted to Commandant and given a multi-branch taskforce to explore he idea. The group was disbanded within the first 6 months as it was deemed not a priority. From [[2023]] until [[2029]] she did not have a formal command and considered retiring. She took the oppurtunity to get a masters degree in Global Diplomacy from the [[Fortuna Institute]] in [[Isuriana]], [[Caphiria]]. She served for 2 years as the Defense Intelligence Under-Attache to the [[League of Nations]] for [[Burgundie]]. In [[2029]],with the situation in eastern [[Audonia]] worsening she was assigned to the detail of the president of [[Bulkh]] to keep an eye on [[Bulkh People's Republic]]. She was promoted to brevet Operations General for the role. With the outbreak of the [[Second Bulkhan War]] in [[2031]] she was given the full rank of Operations General and she commanded the 1st Combat Intelligence Brigade. While incredibly young she was adequate as a combat commander, using a level head and maximizing the advice of subordinates to ensure mission success. She was simultaniously given the go-ahead for formally start work on [[21st Century Burgoignesc Power Projection Stratagem|PREG-XXI]]. She did not handle both well and was relieved active-duty command to focus on [[21st Century Burgoignesc Power Projection Stratagem|PREG-XXI]]. | |||
=== Levantine Union Defense Council === | |||
Because of her work on [[21st Century Burgoignesc Power Projection Stratagem]] ([[Burgoignesc language|Burg:]] ''Prepaus Reestructuride Estrategic Globale della segle XXI (PREG-XXI)'' she was also elected as the chairman of the [[Levantine Union Defense Council]], a position she held from [[2038]] until [[2040]]. Upon completion of her term, she retired from military life. | |||
== Higher Education == | |||
She attended Universitas Magistrorum where she double majored in Linguistics and International Relations. It is common knowledge that she can speak 8 languages fluently. During her second year she met Laurentius Carinus Rullianus [[List of Imperators#Pontifican%20Dynasty|Juvenis]], a middling noble from [[Caphiria]]. She referred to him as "Llorenc" and soon too did the media and public. Their courtship was very public and the families sued a number of paparazzi and their publications successfully. One newspaper joked that "kissing Llorenc was the smartest thing Amelia has done to date", in reference to the $16million that the couple made from the suits. Financially independent of their parents the two had a whirlwind international affair on their university breaks. | |||
== Marriage and children == | |||
After graduating she married Llorenc on 15 June 2025 at [[Cathedral of St. Mattius]], [[Vilauristre]]. The couple have twins: | |||
* ''His Royal Highness'' Prince Fridericus '''Frederic''' Laurentius Juvenis of [[Burgundie]] (born 15 October 2026) | |||
* ''Her Royal Highness'' Princess '''Floridia-Castalia''' Emmanualla Herreng of [[Burgundie]] (born 21 April 2028) | |||
== Succession == | |||
== Constitutional role == | |||
= Personal life and interests = | |||
== Investing == | |||
Main article: [[Palacin Holdings]] | |||
== Public Health == | |||
== Philanthropy == | |||
= Family = | |||
Crown Princess Amelia and Prince Llorenc have twins: | |||
* ''His Royal Highness'' Prince Fridericus '''Frederic''' Laurentius Juvenis of [[Burgundie]] (born 15 October 2026) | |||
* ''Her Royal Highness'' Princess '''Floridia-Castalia''' Emmanualla Herreng of [[Burgundie]] (born 15 April 2026) | |||
== Ancestry == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="28" | | |||
| rowspan="13" | | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="12" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="4" | | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |8. [[Vincent Palacin, Duke of Martilles]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |4. [[Maurice I|Great Prince Maurice I of Burgundie]] | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |9. [[Mariana of Marialanus, Duchess of Martilles]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |2. [[Pasqual I|Great Prince Pasqual I of Burgundie]] | |||
| colspan="7" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="15" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="14" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |10. [[Edouardo Borges, Duke of Verona-Santiago]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |5. [[Emmanuella of Verona|Great Princess Anna-Emmanuella of Burgundie]] | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |11. [[Lucretia of Caphiria, Duchess of Marialanus]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |1. '''Princess Amelia I''' | |||
| colspan="11" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="28" | | |||
| rowspan="15" | | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="14" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |12. [[Frederic de Herreng, Count Bealfort-Germais]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |6. [[Gilbard de Herreng, Count Bealfort-Germais]] | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |13. [[Michelle Bacompte, Countess Bealfort-Germais]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |3. [[Carolina-Emilia de Herreng|Great Princess Carolina-Emilia of Burgundie]] | |||
| colspan="7" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="13" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="12" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |14. [[Ianatan MacIllFhaolagain, Duke of Burdeboch]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |7. [[Bhictoria MacIllFhaolagain, Countess Bealfort-Germais]] | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="2" |15. [[Brighde Lathurna, Duchess of Burdeboch]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
= Titles, styles, honors and arms = | |||
== Titles == | |||
== Styles == | |||
== Honors == | |||
=== National Honors === | |||
=== Foreign Honors === | |||
== Arms == | |||
=See also= | |||
*[[Pasqual I]] | *[[Pasqual I]] | ||
*[[List of Rulers of Burgundie]] | *[[List of Rulers of Burgundie]] |