List of political parties in Eldmora-Regulus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[file:Vfdr Logo Big.png|100px]] | |[[file:Vfdr Logo Big.png|100px]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Volkspartei für die Republik]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]]</small> | | style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Volkspartei für die Republik]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]]</small> | ||
|{{wpl|Liberal conservatism}} | |{{wpl|Liberal conservatism}}<br>{{wpl|National conservatism}}<br>{{wpl|Economic liberalism}}<br>{{wpl|Souverainism}} | ||
|{{wpl|Centre-right}} | |{{wpl|Centre-right}} | ||
|[[Annemarie Herschel]] | |[[Annemarie Herschel]] | ||
|[[Hermann Busch]] | |[[Hermann Busch]] | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|64|348|#E6BE46}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|85|606|#E6BE46}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|[[International Conservative Union|ICU]]<br>[[Global Republican Association|GRA]] | |[[International Conservative Union|ICU]]<br>[[Global Republican Association|GRA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #468cbc | | ! style="background-color: #468cbc " | | ||
|[[File:D70-Logo-Abbreviated.png|100px]] | |[[File:D70-Logo-Abbreviated.png|100px]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Demokraten'70]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]]</small> | | style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Demokraten'70]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]]</small> | ||
|{{wpl|Social liberalism}} | |{{wpl|Social liberalism}}<br>{{wpl|Progressivism}}<br>{{wpl|Green liberalism}} | ||
|{{wpl|Centre-left}} | |{{wpl|Centre-left}} | ||
|[[Barnaby Sauer]] | |[[Barnaby Sauer]] | ||
|[[Salena Jöllenbeck]] | |[[Salena Jöllenbeck]] | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|28|348|#468cbc}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|57|606|#468cbc}} | ||
|[[Liberal Society (Eldmora-Regulus)|LS]] | |[[Liberal Society (Eldmora-Regulus)|LS]] | ||
|[[Levantine Liberal Society|LLS]] | |[[Levantine Liberal Society|LLS]] | ||
|[[Liberal International Society|LIS]] | |[[Liberal International Society|LIS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #e28c36 | | ! style="background-color: #e28c36 " | | ||
|[[File:CDU Logo A.png|100px]] | |[[File:CDU Logo A.png|100px]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Christian Democrats Union]]'''<br><small>[[Regulus]]</small> | | style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Christian Democrats Union]]'''<br><small>[[Regulus]]</small> | ||
|{{wpl|Christian democracy}} | |{{wpl|Christian democracy}}<br>{{wpl|Social conservatism}}<br>{{wpl|Consistent life ethic}} | ||
|{{wpl|Center}} to {{wpl|Centre-right}} | |{{wpl|Center}} to {{wpl|Centre-right}} | ||
|[[Aron Wallace]] | |[[Aron Wallace]] | ||
|[[Joder Steinmann]] | |[[Joder Steinmann]] | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|11|348|#e28c36}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|60|606|#e28c36}} | ||
|[[Christian Democracy Association (Eldmora-Regulus)|CDA]] | |[[Christian Democracy Association (Eldmora-Regulus)|CDA]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|[[Christian Democrats International|CDI]] | |[[Christian Democrats International|CDI]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #b71918 | | ! style="background-color: #b71918 " | | ||
|[[File:SD-Logo.png|100px]] | |[[File:SD-Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Sozialdemokraten]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]]</small> | | style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Sozialdemokraten]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]]</small> | ||
|{{wpl|Social democracy}} | |{{wpl|Social democracy}}<br>{{wpl|Global justice movement}}<br>{{wpl|Globalism}} | ||
|{{wpl|Centre-left}} to {{wpl|Left wing}} | |{{wpl|Centre-left}} to {{wpl|Left wing}} | ||
|[[Veronika Augsburger]] | |[[Veronika Augsburger]] | ||
|[[Nicole Riesen]] | |[[Nicole Riesen]] | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|19|348|#b71918}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|40|606|#b71918}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|[[Social Democratic Association|SDA]] | |[[Social Democratic Association|SDA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #6db862 | | ! style="background-color: #6db862 " | | ||
|[[File:GL-Logo.png|100px]] | |[[File:GL-Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Die Grünlinke]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]]</small> | | style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Die Grünlinke]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]]</small> | ||
|{{wpl|Green left}} | |{{wpl|Green left}}<br>{{wpl|Egalitarianism}}<br>{{wpl|Eco-feminism}}<br>{{wpl|LGBT movements}} | ||
|{{wpl|Left wing}} to {{wpl|Far-left}} | |{{wpl|Left wing}} to {{wpl|Far-left}} | ||
|[[Ferdi Rijnders]] | |[[Ferdi Rijnders]] | ||
|[[Daniela Raskop]] | |[[Daniela Raskop]] | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|28|348|#6db862}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|20|606|#6db862}} | ||
|[[Left Alliance (Eldmora-Regulus|LA]] | |[[Left Alliance (Eldmora-Regulus|LA]] | ||
|[[Green Parties of Levantia|GPL]]<br>[[Levantine Left Alliance|LLA]] | |[[Green Parties of Levantia|GPL]]<br>[[Levantine Left Alliance|LLA]] | ||
|[[Green Left International|GLI]] | |[[Green Left International|GLI]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #8767aa | | ! style="background-color: #8767aa " | | ||
|[[File:Labour-Party-Logo (Regulus).png|100px]] | |[[File:Labour-Party-Logo (Regulus).png|100px]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Labour Party (Regulus)|Labour Party]]'''<br><small>[[Regulus]]</small> | | style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Labour Party (Regulus)|Labour Party]]'''<br><small>[[Regulus]]</small> | ||
|{{wpl|Social democracy}}<br>{{wpl|Progressivism}} | |{{wpl|Social democracy}}<br>{{wpl|Progressivism}}<br>{{wpl|Labour movement}} | ||
|{{wpl|Left wing}} | |{{wpl|Left wing}} | ||
|[[Oliver Green]] | |[[Oliver Green]] | ||
|[[Samantha Gill]] | |[[Samantha Gill]] | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|17|348|#8767aa}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|34|606|#8767aa}} | ||
|[[Left Alliance (Eldmora-Regulus|LA]] | |[[Left Alliance (Eldmora-Regulus|LA]] | ||
|[[Levantine Left Alliance|LLA]] | |[[Levantine Left Alliance|LLA]] | ||
|[[Social Democratic Association|SDA]] | |[[Social Democratic Association|SDA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #cc1618 | | ! style="background-color: #cc1618 " | | ||
|[[File:CPR-Logo.png|50px]] | |[[File:CPR-Logo.png|50px]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Communist Party of Regulus|Communist Party]]'''<br><small>[[Regulus]]</small> | | style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Communist Party of Regulus|Communist Party]]'''<br><small>[[Regulus]]</small> | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Ivy Jamieson]] | |[[Ivy Jamieson]] | ||
|[[Addison Fisher]] | |[[Addison Fisher]] | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|14|348|#cc1618}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|5|606|#cc1618}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|[[International Communist Party|ICP]] | |[[International Communist Party|ICP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="background-color: #d29c42 " | | ||
| | |[[File:ODE-Logo-and-Icon.png|100px]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Ökologische Demokratische Erneuerung]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]]</small> | ||
| | |{{wpl|Green conservatism}}<br>{{wpl|Anti-globalization movement}}<br>{{wpl|Degrowth movement}} | ||
| | |{{wpl|Centre-right}} | ||
| | |[[Mathijs Eleveld]] | ||
| | |[[Laurens Bittermann]] | ||
| | |{{Composition bar|7|348|#d29c42}} | ||
| | |{{Composition bar|50|606|#d29c42}} | ||
| | |— | ||
| | |[[Green Parties of Levantia|GPL]] | ||
| | |— | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #c74894 " | | |||
|[[File:PB-Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Protestantische Bewegung]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]]</small> | |||
|{{wpl|Christian right}}<br>{{wpl|Social conservatism}}<br>{{wpl|Theology}} | |||
|{{wpl|Right-wing}} | |||
|[[Otto Sperling]] | |||
|[[Marko Landsteiner]] | |||
|{{Composition bar|17|348|#c74894}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|71|606|#c74894}} | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #CAA451 " | | |||
|[[File:Liberty-Party-Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Liberty Party (Regulus)|Liberty Party]]'''<br><small>[[Regulus]]</small> | |||
|{{wpl|Paleolibertarianism}}<br>{{wpl|Minarchism}}<br>{{wpl|Voluntaryism}}<br>{{wpl|Constitutionalism}}<br>{{wpl|Laissez-faire}} | |||
|{{wpl|Right-wing}} | |||
|[[Ariana Harris]] | |||
|[[Clayton W. Riker]] | |||
|{{Composition bar|7|348|#CAA451}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|60|606|#CAA451}} | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|[[Libertarian Union|LIBU]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #122E55" | | |||
|[[File:RegulusIndependenceMovement.png|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Regulus Independence Movement (Party)|Regulus Independence Movement]]'''<br><small>[[Regulus]]</small> | |||
|[[Regulus Independence Movement]]<br>{{wpl|Secessionism}}<br>{{wpl|Alt-right movement}}<br>{{wpl|Cultural nationalism}} | |||
|{{wpl|Far-right}} | |||
|[[Alexander Otto Richardson]] | |||
|[[Freddie F.R Murray]] | |||
|{{Composition bar|12|348|#122E55}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|27|606|#122E55}} | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="background-color: #9F136B" | | ||
| | |[[File:HUMAN+-Party-Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Human+ (Eldmora-Regulus)|Human+]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]] & [[Regulus]]</small> | ||
| | |{{wpl|Transhumanist politics|Transhumanist}}<br>{{wpl|Technogaianism}}<br>{{wpl|Techno-progressivism}} | ||
| | |{{wpl|Syncretic}} | ||
| | |[[Gary Webb]] | ||
| | |[[Tatianna Bullard]] | ||
| | |{{Composition bar|12|348|#9F136B}} | ||
| | |{{Composition bar|12|606|#9F136B}} | ||
| | |— | ||
| | |— | ||
| | |[[Human+ International|H+ Intl.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="background-color: #D364A5" | | ||
| | |[[File:Codepink-party-logo.png|100px]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Code Pink]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]] & [[Regulus]]</small> | ||
| | |{{wpl|Feminism}}<br>{{wpl|Gender equality}}<br>{{wpl|Women's Rights}}<br>{{wpl|Progressivism}}<br>{{wpl|Social Justice}}<br>{{wpl|Sex-positive}} | ||
| | |{{wpl|Far-left}} to {{wpl|Left-wing}} | ||
| | |[[Jennifer Löwe]] | ||
| | |[[Kristiane Schäfer]] | ||
| | |{{Composition bar|16|348|#D364A5}} | ||
| | |{{Composition bar|7|606|#D364A5}} | ||
| | |— | ||
| | |— | ||
| | |— | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #01222C" | | |||
|[[File:Federalist-Unionist-Party-Secundary-Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Federalist-Unionist Party]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]] & [[Regulus]]</small> | |||
|{{wpl|Federalism}}<br>[[Integration of Regulus|Further integration]] & [[Reunification of Eldmora and Regulus|Reunification]] | |||
|{{wpl|Centre-right}} | |||
|[[Milton Odell]] | |||
|[[Everett Holtman]] | |||
|{{Composition bar|64|348|#01222C}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|50|606|#01222C}} | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #771329" | | |||
|[[File:Princes-Party-Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Prince's Party]]'''<br><small>[[Regulus]]</small> | |||
|{{wpl|Absolute Monarchism}} | |||
|{{wpl|Right wing}} | |||
|[[Linsay Cross]] | |||
|[[Julian Dudley]] | |||
|{{Composition bar|7|348|#771329}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|8|606|#771329}} | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #3C9A6E" | | |||
|[[File:Conservative-Party-of-Regulus-Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Conservative Party (Regulus)|Conservative Party]]'''<br><small>[[Regulus]]</small> | |||
|{{wpl|Neoconservatism}}<br>{{wpl|Conservative republicanism}} | |||
|{{wpl|Right wing}} | |||
|[[Neil Whittemore]] | |||
|[[Breann Simpkin]] | |||
|{{Composition bar|8|348|#3C9A6E}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|16|606|#3C9A6E}} | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #508537" | | |||
|[[File:Salam-Party-Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Salam]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]]</small> | |||
|{{wpl|Islamism}} | |||
|{{wpl|Far-right}} | |||
|[[Jabr El-Hashem]] | |||
|[[Nazım Uzun]] | |||
|{{Composition bar|6|348|#508537}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|4|606|#508537}} | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #2A61AE" | | |||
|[[File:FBZP-Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Freistaat Bayern-Zürin Partei]]'''<br><small>[[Eldmora]]</small> | |||
|{{wpl|Regionalism}}<br>{{wpl|Localism}}<br>{{wpl|Direct democracy}} | |||
|{{wpl|Apolitical}} | |||
|— | |||
|[[Arthur Wechsler]] | |||
|{{Composition bar|11|348|#2A61AE}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|0|606|#2A61AE}} | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Minor parties=== | ===Minor parties=== | ||
==Historical parties== | ==Historical parties== | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
[[Category:Eldmora-Regulus]] |
Latest revision as of 23:34, 9 February 2022
This is a list of political parties in Eldmora-Regulus.
The Eldmora-Regulus Confederation has a plural multi-party system.