378
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→General) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country/territory!!Speed limit on motorway (km/h)!!Speed limit on dual carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit on single carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit in urban area!!Permitted alcohol level (%)!!Toll roads!!Seatbelt required!!Minimum child age (front seat)!!Triangle required!!First aid required!!Fire extinguisher required!!Spare bulb required!!Minimum driver's age!!Tow rope required | !Country/territory!!Speed limit on motorway (km/h)!!Speed limit on dual carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit on single carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit in urban area!!Permitted alcohol level (%)!!Toll roads!!Seatbelt required!!Minimum child age (front seat)!!Triangle required!!First aid required!!Fire extinguisher required!!Spare bulb required!!Minimum driver's age!!Tow rope required | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Brumalea}} | |||
| colspan="3" |140 kmh | |||
|50 kmh | |||
|0.05 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|13 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{maybe|Recommended}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|14 <small>(Snowmobile)</small><br> 16 <small>(Cars)</small> 18 <small>(Trucks)</small> | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Caphiria}} | |{{flag|Caphiria}} |
edits