List of Equipment of the Fhainnin Army: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Tanks) |
m (→Aircraft) |
||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| | | | ||
|Strike UAV | |Strike UAV | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cargo Helicopter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Transport Helicopter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Air Search/ASW Helicopter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Attack Helicopter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 05:20, 5 January 2023
This is a list of equipment currently used by the National and Revolutionary Armies of Faneria.
Systems
Infantry Arms
Name | Origin | Type | In Service | Photo | Variants | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Faneria | Sidearm | |||||
Faneria | Sidearm | |||||
Maktstepân(as RCA-1984) | Kiravia | Battle Rifle | ||||
RCA-2009 | Faneria | Battle Rifle | ||||
Faneria | Submachine Gun | |||||
Faneria | Light Machine Gun | |||||
Faneria | Machine Gun | |||||
Faneria | Machine Gun | |||||
Faneria | Infantry Mortar | |||||
Faneria | Sniper Rifle | |||||
Faneria | ||||||
Faneria |
Cannon and Mounted Guns
Missiles and Launchers
Towed Artillery
Support Systems
Vehicles
Ground Support Vehicles
Name | Origin | Type | In Service | Photo | Variants | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Faneria | SP-Artillery System | |||||
Faneria | RADAR Mount Vehicle | |||||
Faneria | SP Missile System | |||||
Faneria | SP Missile System | |||||
Faneria | Gun AA System |
Armored Transports
Name | Origin | Type | In Service | Photo | Variants | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bryn | Faneria | APC | Designated FTA (Armored Fighting Vehicle).
Partially replaced by Capall. | |||
Dragoon | Faneria, | IFV | Designated FTA (Armored Fighting Vehicle) | |||
Each | Faneria | MRAP | ||||
Capall | Faneria | APC | Designated FTA (Armored Fighting Vehicle) | |||
Kelpie | Faneria | IFV | 0 | Designated FTA (Armored Fighting Vehicle) |
Tanks
Name | Origin | Type | In Service | Photo | Variants | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mactliat | Faneria | Main Battle Tank | ||||
Madiodha | Faneria | Main Battle Tank |
Aircraft
Fixed-Wing Aircraft
Name | Origin | Type | In Service | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Faneria | Flying-Wing UAV
(Intelligence) |
||||
Strike UAV | |||||
Cargo Helicopter | |||||
Transport Helicopter | |||||
Air Search/ASW Helicopter | |||||
Attack Helicopter | |||||