3,910
edits
m (Added Vithinja to the list) |
m (→List) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| colspan="2" |{{flag|Cartadania}} | | colspan="2" |{{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|[[Cartadanian language|Cartadanian]] | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|[[Cartadanian language|Cartadanian]] | ||
| | | | ||
* [[Milan|Charentais]] | * [[Milan|Charentais]] | ||
* [[Pelaxia]]n | * [[Pelaxia]]n | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
* Lebhan | * Lebhan | ||
| Some states have a co-official language other than Cartadanian that is not federally recognized as an official language. In Milan, Charentais is co-official alongside Cartadanian, while in Triessa and São Andreas, Caphiric Latin is co-official. Pelaxian is common in multiple states but not co-official in any. | | Some states have a co-official language other than Cartadanian that is not federally recognized as an official language. In Milan, Charentais is co-official alongside Cartadanian, while in Triessa and São Andreas, Caphiric Latin is co-official. Pelaxian is common in multiple states but not co-official in any. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |{{flag|Faneria}} | |||
|General Area | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="5" |[[Fhasen]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vrael]] | |||
|Coscivian | |||
|Aenglish | |||
|- | |||
|[[Srathlann]] | |||
|Aenglish | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lyukquar]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Caeric]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mharnsgate]] | |||
|Malokan | |||
|Algosh, Ashnekik, Rihann, Varshani Seqett Dialect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |{{flag|Vithinja}} | | colspan="2" |{{flag|Vithinja}} |
edits