378
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→General) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country/territory!!Speed limit on motorway (km/h)!!Speed limit on dual carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit on single carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit in urban area!!Permitted alcohol level (%)!!Toll roads!!Seatbelt required!!Minimum child age (front seat)!!Triangle required!!First aid required!!Fire extinguisher required!!Spare bulb required!!Minimum driver's age!!Tow rope required | !Country/territory!!Speed limit on motorway (km/h)!!Speed limit on dual carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit on single carriageway (km/h)!!Speed limit in urban area!!Permitted alcohol level (%)!!Toll roads!!Seatbelt required!!Minimum child age (front seat)!!Triangle required!!First aid required!!Fire extinguisher required!!Spare bulb required!!Minimum driver's age!!Tow rope required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Caphiria}} | |{{flag|Caphiria}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 33: | ||
|16; 14 for legal hardships | |16; 14 for legal hardships | ||
|{{maybe|Recommended}} | |{{maybe|Recommended}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Duamacia}} | |||
| colspan="3" |140 kmh | |||
|40 kmh <small>(Residential)</small><br> 60kmh <small>(Non-residential)</small> | |||
|0.05 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|12 | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|14 <small>(Mopeds)</small><br> 16 <small>(Cars)</small><br> 18 <small>(Trucks)</small> | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} | |{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} |
edits