User:Metzetta: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Metzetta
- 906 edits
m Made it look nicer |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imperial Regalia of Metzetta]] | | [[Imperial Regalia of Metzetta]] | ||
|depiction in art | |depiction in art, conspiracy theories | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Saraçen Motors]] (Adopted) | |[[Saraçen Motors]] (Adopted) | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hanzeong 1950 Summer Games]] | |[[Hanzeong 1950 Summer Games]] | ||
|foreign athletes as required | |foreign athletes as required, prestigious visitors | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hanzeong 2000 Winter Games]] | |||
|foreign athletes as required, prestigious visitors | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Categories== | ==Categories== |
Revision as of 19:08, 13 March 2022
I can't help it if I'm lucky.
The Quick Rundown
Metzetta is a country in East Alshar, ruled by an Emperor, with its capital in Hanzeong. The language is Metzi and the currency is the Metzettan Won. In OOC terms it is based most closely on Korea with elements of other countries thrown in to prevent it being a complete copy-paste job. Metzetta was neutral during the First Great War and joined the side of the allies a year into the Second Great War. Do not hesitate to contact me if you wish to work on some joint lore for our nations.
Wiki Pages
Page | Collaboration Opportunities |
---|---|
Metzetta | embassies, history, trade |
Emperor of Metzetta | marriages, state visits |
Iyagi-seda | book translations and foreign editions |
Hanzeong | embassies, city twinning, expat communities, university campuses, art exhibitions |
Ankae | consulates, city twinning, expat communities, university campuses |
Pomewa Haeki | honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children |
Orders, decorations, and medals of Metzetta | honours for your citizens |
Joya Hachi | honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children |
Metzettan Won | use as reserve currency, commemorative coins |
Joya Rindo | honours and titles, state visits, marriage to children |
Laura Scudder | marriage to child, foreign syndication of shows, foreign publication of books, visits |
Imperial Regalia of Metzetta | depiction in art, conspiracy theories |
Saraçen Motors (Adopted) | export, hiring foreign citizens |
Jamsu | city twinning, factories, expat communities, university campuses |
Automotive Industry in Metzetta | exports, imports, business relationships |
Istroyan Games | ask to be on the waitlist to host Games |
Hanzeong 1950 Summer Games | foreign athletes as required, prestigious visitors |
Hanzeong 2000 Winter Games | foreign athletes as required, prestigious visitors |
Categories
Templates
Metzetta Country Data:
Metzettan Flag Icon:
Alshar topics:
Template:Alshar topicsIstroyan Games: