List of subdivisions and territories of Urcea: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "Yustona" to "Harren") |
|||
(43 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Urcea geography sidebar}} | |||
This is a list of '''subdivisions and territories of [[Urcea]]''', including its territories in [[Levantia]], foreign rectories, and other dependencies. | This is a list of '''subdivisions and territories of [[Urcea]]''', including its territories in [[Levantia]], foreign rectories, and other dependencies. | ||
Line 5: | Line 7: | ||
=== Crownlands === | === Crownlands === | ||
''More Information: [[Government of Urcea#Crownland|Crownland]]'' | ''More Information: [[Government of Urcea#Crownland|Crownland]]'' | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Flag | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#EAECF0; color:#202122;" | ||
!Abbreviation | ! Flag | ||
!Name | ! Abbreviation | ||
!Cathedral City | ! Name | ||
!Population ( | ! Cathedral City | ||
!Area | ! Population (2030) | ||
!Population Density ( | ! Area | ||
!Gross Crownland Product ( | ! Population Density (2030) | ||
!GCP PC ( | ! Gross Crownland Product (2030) | ||
! GCP PC (2030) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Urceopolisgd.png|125px]] | | [[File:Urceopolisgd.png|125px]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 23: | ||
|'''[[Archduchy of Urceopolis|Urceopolis]]''' | |'''[[Archduchy of Urceopolis|Urceopolis]]''' | ||
|[[Urceopolis (City)|Urceopolis]] | |[[Urceopolis (City)|Urceopolis]] | ||
| | | 185,083,320 | ||
|171,010 sq mi | | 171,010 sq mi | ||
|1, | | 1,082/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $9,942,819,475,076 | ||
|$ | | $53,721 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Yustona.png|125px]] | ||
| | |HA | ||
|'''[[Grand Duchy of Harren|Harren]]''' | |'''[[Grand Duchy of Harren|Harren]]''' | ||
|Cálfeld | |[[Cálfeld]] | ||
| | | 59,559,082 | ||
|106,770 sq mi | | 106,770 sq mi | ||
| | | 558/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $2,914,526,222,620 | ||
|$ | | $48,935 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Canaery.png|125px]] | | [[File:Canaery.png|125px]] | ||
|EC | |EC | ||
|'''[[Canaery]]''' | |'''[[Canaery]]''' | ||
|Cana | |[[Cana]] | ||
| | | 26,805,681 | ||
|46,510 sq mi | | 46,510 sq mi | ||
| | | 576/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $1,467,916,924,073 | ||
|$ | | $54,761 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Provinces === | === Provinces === | ||
''More Information: [[Government of Urcea#Province|Province]]'' | ''More Information: [[Government of Urcea#Province|Province]]'' | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Flag | |- | ||
!Abbreviation | ! Flag | ||
!Name | ! Abbreviation | ||
!Cathedral City | ! Name | ||
!Population ( | ! Cathedral City | ||
!Area | ! Population (2030) | ||
!Population Density ( | ! Area | ||
!Gross Provincial Product ( | ! Population Density (2030) | ||
!GPP PC ( | ! Gross Provincial Product (2030) | ||
! GPP PC (2030) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Afoncord.png|125px]] | | [[File:Afoncord.png|125px]] | ||
|AC | | AC | ||
|'''[[Afoncord]]''' | | '''[[Afoncord]]''' | ||
|Lustenstád | | Lustenstád | ||
| | | 26,860,316 | ||
|34,290 sq mi | | 34,290 sq mi | ||
| | | 783/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,293,880,575,421 | ||
|$ | | $48,171 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ardricampus.png|125px]] | | [[File:Ardricampus.png|125px]] | ||
|AD | | AD | ||
|'''[[Ardricampus]]''' | | '''[[Ardricampus]]''' | ||
|Ardricampus | | [[Cities_of_Urcea#Ardricampus_2|Ardricampus]] | ||
| | | 6,278,548 | ||
|57,110 sq mi | | 57,110 sq mi | ||
| | | 110/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $295,059,826,120 | ||
|$ | | $46,995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ardthirium.png|125px]] | | [[File:Ardthirium.png|125px]] | ||
|AR | | AR | ||
|'''[[Ardthirium]]''' | | '''[[Ardthirium]]''' | ||
|Highmount | | Highmount | ||
| | | 4,640,667 | ||
|58,500 sq mi | | 58,500 sq mi | ||
| | | 79/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $193,786,078,679 | ||
|$ | | $41,758 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Burgundiemarch.png|125px]] | | [[File:Burgundiemarch.png|125px]] | ||
|BR | | BR | ||
|'''[[Burgundiemarch]]''' | | '''[[Burgundiemarch]]''' | ||
|New Urceopolis | | New Urceopolis | ||
| | | 2,948,512 | ||
|82,550 sq mi | | 82,550 sq mi | ||
| | | 36/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $120,419,595,685 | ||
|$ | | $40,841 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Callan.png|125px]] | | [[File:Callan.png|125px]] | ||
|CL | | CL | ||
|'''[[Callan]]''' | | '''[[Callan]]''' | ||
|Sangran | | Sangran | ||
| | | 27,018,373 | ||
|54,060 sq mi | | 54,060 sq mi | ||
| | | 500/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,270,663,297,178 | ||
|$ | | $47,030 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:East_glen.png|125px]] | | [[File:East_glen.png|125px]] | ||
|EG | | EG | ||
|'''[[Eastglen]]''' | | '''[[Eastglen]]''' | ||
|Amaepons | | Amaepons | ||
| | | 30,846,542 | ||
|34,100 sq mi | | 34,100 sq mi | ||
| | | 905/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $2,054,845,506,480 | ||
|$ | | $66,615 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Eastvale.png|125px]] | | [[File:Eastvale.png|125px]] | ||
|EV | | EV | ||
|'''[[Eastvale]]''' | | '''[[Eastvale]]''' | ||
|Fort St. Andrew | | Fort St. Andrew | ||
| | | 6,824,537 | ||
|78,170 sq mi | | 78,170 sq mi | ||
| | | 87/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $246,459,170,543 | ||
|$ | | $36,114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gabban.png|125px]] | | [[File:Gabban.png|125px]] | ||
|GB | | GB | ||
|'''[[Gabban]]''' | | '''[[Gabban]]''' | ||
|Sauson | | Sauson | ||
| | | 10,645,931 | ||
|17,630 sq mi | | 17,630 sq mi | ||
| | | 604/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $516,234,786,397 | ||
|$ | | $48,491 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Goldvale.png|125px]] | | [[File:Goldvale.png|125px]] | ||
|GV | | GV | ||
|'''[[Goldvale]]''' | | '''[[Goldvale]]''' | ||
|Aquae Sextiae | | Aquae Sextiae | ||
| | | 18,538,620 | ||
|58,260 sq mi | | 58,260 sq mi | ||
| | | 318/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,262,005,153,996 | ||
|$ | | $68,074 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Halfway.png|125px]] | | [[File:Halfway.png|125px]] | ||
| | | HY | ||
|'''[[Halfway]]''' | | '''[[Halfway]]''' | ||
|Koureiros | | Koureiros | ||
| | | 5,776,915 | ||
|10,600 sq mi | | 10,600 sq mi | ||
| | | 545/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $335,202,381,400 | ||
|$ | | $58,024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mynadin.png|125px]] | | [[File:Mynadin.png|125px]] | ||
|HD | | HD | ||
|'''[[Hardinán]]''' | | '''[[Hardinán]]''' | ||
|Scipianople | | Scipianople | ||
| | | 8,565,673 | ||
|49,390 sq mi | | 49,390 sq mi | ||
| | | 173/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $415,882,954,585 | ||
|$ | | $48,552 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Killean.png|125px]] | | [[File:Killean.png|125px]] | ||
|KE | | KE | ||
|'''[[Killean]]''' | | '''[[Killean]]''' | ||
|Ardaire | | Ardaire | ||
| | | 29,589,747 | ||
|51,360 sq mi | | 51,360 sq mi | ||
| | | 576/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $1,663,520,750,145 | ||
|$ | | $56,219 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Killdarium.png|125px]] | | [[File:Killdarium.png|125px]] | ||
|KD | | KD | ||
|'''[[Kildarium]]''' | | '''[[Kildarium]]''' | ||
|Killdaire | | Killdaire | ||
| | | 8,245,494 | ||
|47,470 sq mi | | 47,470 sq mi | ||
| | | 174/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $416,413,740,959 | ||
|$ | | $50,502 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kingsvale.png|125px]] | | [[File:Kingsvale.png|125px]] | ||
|KV | | KV | ||
|'''[[Kingsvale]]''' | | '''[[Kingsvale]]''' | ||
|Fort St. Blaise | | Fort St. Blaise | ||
| | | 6,493,477 | ||
|37,470 sq mi | | 37,470 sq mi | ||
| | | 173/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $318,185,755,353 | ||
|$ | | $49,001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lower Carolina.png|125px]] | | [[File:Lower Carolina.png|125px]] | ||
|LC | | LC | ||
|'''[[Lower Carolina]]''' | | '''[[Lower Carolina]]''' | ||
|Durham | | Durham | ||
| | | 11,684,831 | ||
|92,930 sq mi | | 92,930 sq mi | ||
| | | 126/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,084,502,197,346 | ||
|$ | | $92,813 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:New Audonia.png|125px]] | | [[File:New Audonia.png|125px]] | ||
|NA | | NA | ||
|'''[[New Audonia]]''' | | '''[[New Audonia]]''' | ||
|Alticium | | Alticium | ||
| | | 13,375,132 | ||
|52,510 sq mi | | 52,510 sq mi | ||
| | | 255/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $589,894,925,658 | ||
|$ | | $44,104 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Niallsland.png|125px]] | | [[File:Niallsland.png|125px]] | ||
|NI | | NI | ||
|'''[[Niallsland]]''' | | '''[[Niallsland]]''' | ||
|Belbern | | Belbern | ||
| | | 4,692,577 | ||
|45,050 sq mi | | 45,050 sq mi | ||
| | | 104/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $222,648,932,538 | ||
|$ | | $47,447 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Northgate.png|125px]] | | [[File:Northgate.png|125px]] | ||
|NG | | NG | ||
|'''[[Northgate]]''' | | '''[[Northgate]]''' | ||
|Rustellum | | Rustellum | ||
| | | 16,105,209 | ||
|37,250 sq mi | | 37,250 sq mi | ||
| | | 432/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $905,831,323,515 | ||
|$ | | $56,245 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:North Ionia.png|125px]] | | [[File:North Ionia.png|125px]] | ||
|NI | | NI | ||
|'''[[North Ionia]]''' | | '''[[North Ionia]]''' | ||
|Roekdorse | | Roekdorse | ||
| | | 4,042,148 | ||
|36,250 sq mi | | 36,250 sq mi | ||
| | | 112/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $155,221,265,900 | ||
|$ | | $38,401 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:North Crotona.png|125px]] | | [[File:North Crotona.png|125px]] | ||
|NC | | NC | ||
|'''[[North Crotona]]''' | | '''[[North Crotona]]''' | ||
|Toulonium | | Toulonium | ||
| | | 19,374,812 | ||
|38,100 sq mi | | 38,100 sq mi | ||
| | | 509/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $1,710,769,152,925 | ||
|$ | | $88,299 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Roscampus.png|125px]] | | [[File:Roscampus.png|125px]] | ||
|RC | | RC | ||
|'''[[Roscampus]]''' | | '''[[Roscampus]]''' | ||
|Philaridon | | [[Philaridon]] | ||
| | | 15,945,539 | ||
|33,490 sq mi | | 33,490 sq mi | ||
| | | 476/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,182,545,302,836 | ||
|$ | | $74,162 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BlessedSacProvince.png|125px]] | | [[File:BlessedSacProvince.png|125px]] | ||
|SS | | SS | ||
|'''[[Sanctissimo Sacramento]]''' | | '''[[Sanctissimo Sacramento]]''' | ||
|Leosfort | | Leosfort | ||
| | | 26,967,805 | ||
|63,000 sq mi | | 63,000 sq mi | ||
| | | 428/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,227,350,858,492 | ||
|$ | | $45,512 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Southmarch.png|125px]] | | [[File:Southmarch.png|125px]] | ||
|SM | | SM | ||
|'''[[Southmarch]]''' | | '''[[Southmarch]]''' | ||
|Santry | | Santry | ||
| | | 22,439,162 | ||
|54,750 sq mi | | 54,750 sq mi | ||
| | | 410/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $921,506,207,461 | ||
|$ | | $41,067 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:South Ionia.png|125px]] | | [[File:South Ionia.png|125px]] | ||
|SI | | SI | ||
|'''[[South Ionia]]''' | | '''[[South Ionia]]''' | ||
|Praenum | | Praenum | ||
| | | 8,954,001 | ||
|53,230 sq mi | | 53,230 sq mi | ||
| | | 168/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $338,356,188,692 | ||
|$ | | $37,788 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:South Crotona.png|125px]] | | [[File:South Crotona.png|125px]] | ||
|SC | | SC | ||
|'''[[South Crotona]]''' | | '''[[South Crotona]]''' | ||
|Odosport | | Odosport | ||
| | | 14,025,866 | ||
|66,960 sq mi | | 66,960 sq mi | ||
| | | 209/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,057,090,478,806 | ||
|$ | | $75,367 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cape Aedan.png|125px]] | | [[File:Cape Aedan.png|125px]] | ||
|CP | | CP | ||
|'''[[the Cape (Urcean province)|the Cape]]''' | | '''[[the Cape (Urcean province)|the Cape]]''' | ||
|Seansport | | Seansport | ||
| | | 40,440,686 | ||
|46,400 sq mi | | 46,400 sq mi | ||
| | | 872/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $2,647,377,675,612 | ||
|$ | | $65,463 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tromarine.png|125px]] | | [[File:Tromarine.png|125px]] | ||
|TR | | TR | ||
|'''[[Tromarine]]''' | | '''[[Tromarine]]''' | ||
|Atina | | Atina | ||
| | | 13,370,028 | ||
|16,540 sq mi | | 16,540 sq mi | ||
| | | 808/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $989,830,321,989 | ||
|$ | | $74,034 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Upper Carolina.png|125px]] | | [[File:Upper Carolina.png|125px]] | ||
|UC | | UC | ||
|'''[[Upper Carolina]]''' | | '''[[Upper Carolina]]''' | ||
|Morgansfort | | Morgansfort | ||
| | | 16,050,068 | ||
|76,440 sq mi | | 76,440 sq mi | ||
| | | 210/sq mi | ||
|$1, | | $1,303,316,122,846 | ||
|$ | | $81,203 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Westglen.png|125px]] | | [[File:Westglen.png|125px]] | ||
|WG | | WG | ||
|'''[[Westglen]]''' | | '''[[Westglen]]''' | ||
|Stanlow | | Stanlow | ||
| | | 23,148,505 | ||
|47,510 sq mi | | 47,510 sq mi | ||
| | | 487/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $1,472,818,239,908 | ||
|$ | | $63,625 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== States === | === States === | ||
''More Information: [[Government of Urcea#State|State]]'' | ''More Information: [[Government of Urcea#State|State]]'' | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Flag | |- | ||
!Abbreviation | ! Flag | ||
!Name | ! Abbreviation | ||
!Cathedral City | ! Name | ||
!Population ( | ! Cathedral City | ||
!Area | ! Population (2030) | ||
!Population Density ( | ! Area | ||
!Gross State Product ( | ! Population Density (2030) | ||
!GDP PC ( | ! Gross State Product (2030) | ||
! GDP PC (2030) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Anglesmarch.png|125px]] | | [[File:Anglesmarch.png|125px]] | ||
|AM | | AM | ||
|'''[[Ænglasmarch]]''' | | '''[[Ænglasmarch]]''' | ||
|Holchester | | [[Holchester]] | ||
| | | 11,191,580 | ||
|93,680 sq mi | | 93,680 sq mi | ||
| | | 119/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $671,941,934,577 | ||
|$ | | $60,040 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GassaveliaFlag.png|125px]] | | [[File:GassaveliaFlag.png|125px]] | ||
|GV | | GV | ||
|'''[[Gassavelia]]''' | | '''[[Gassavelia]]''' | ||
|Harzenon | | [[Harzenon]] | ||
| | | 48,695,602 | ||
|172,180 sq mi | | 172,180 sq mi | ||
| | | 283/sq mi | ||
|$ | | $2,193,678,586,061 | ||
|$ | | $45,049 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 398: | Line 403: | ||
!GSP PC | !GSP PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Maristella UrcFlag.png|125px]] | ||
|HC | |HC | ||
|'''[[Herciana]]''' | |'''[[Herciana]]''' | ||
|Messisoria | |Messisoria | ||
|290,501 | |290,501 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HuadaoFlag.png|125px]] | |||
|HD | |||
|'''[[Huadao]]''' | |||
|Flower City | |||
|10,782 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 417: | Line 422: | ||
|MM | |MM | ||
|'''[[Medimeria]]''' | |'''[[Medimeria]]''' | ||
| | |Madix | ||
|55,591 | |55,591 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:OtiscoFlag.png|125px]] | |||
|OT | |||
|'''[[Otisco]]''' | |||
|Fort St. Francis | |||
|Undetermined | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RapaRapaFlag.png|125px]] | |||
|RR | |||
|'''[[Rapa Rapa]]''' | |||
|Rapa Rapa City | |||
|5,539 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag_of_PSB.png|125px]] | | [[File:Flag_of_PSB.png|125px]] | ||
| | |VT | ||
|'''[[Ventotene]]''' | |'''[[Ventotene]]''' | ||
|Ateleta | |Ateleta | ||
Line 437: | Line 458: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Cathedral City | !Cathedral City | ||
!Population ( | !Population (2030-34) | ||
!Gross State Product | !Gross State Product | ||
!GSP PC | !GSP PC | ||
Line 445: | Line 466: | ||
|'''[[Atavia]]''' | |'''[[Atavia]]''' | ||
|Keuka | |Keuka | ||
| | |41,435 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 453: | Line 474: | ||
|'''[[Seneca Islands]]''' | |'''[[Seneca Islands]]''' | ||
|Enuzha'Thaan | |Enuzha'Thaan | ||
| | |8,581,966 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 474: | Line 487: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Capital City | !Capital City | ||
!Population ( | !Population (2025-26) | ||
!Gross Domestic Product | !Gross Domestic Product | ||
!GDP PC | !GDP PC | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:NewHarrenFlag2023.png|125px]] | |||
|NH | |||
|'''[[New Harren]]''' | |||
|Port St. Charles | |||
|22,859,102 | |||
|$523,107,690,168 | |||
|$20,884 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dorhaven Flag.png|125px]] | | [[File:Dorhaven Flag.png|125px]] | ||
|TA | |TA | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Lariana]]''' | ||
| | |Lariana | ||
|34,902,694 | |34,902,694 | ||
|$453,042,192,195 | |$453,042,192,195 | ||
|$22,401 | |$22,401 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 504: | Line 518: | ||
!Gross Domestic Product | !Gross Domestic Product | ||
!GDP PC | !GDP PC | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Sindhudesh.svg|125px]] | |||
|AN | |||
|'''[[Arona]]''' | |||
|Toucari | |||
|3,702,119 | |||
|$68,492,903,619 | |||
|$18,501 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of the Second Spanish Republic (plain).svg|125px]] | | [[File:Flag of the Second Spanish Republic (plain).svg|125px]] | ||
|NV | |NV | ||
|'''[[New Veltorina]]''' | |'''[[New Veltorina]]''' | ||
|[[New | |[[New Taxades]] | ||
|1,491,221 | |1,491,221 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 522: | Line 544: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === League of Nations mandates === | ||
This territory is one governed by [[Urcea]] on behalf of the [[League of Nations]], with the specific goal of eventual disestablishment of the mandate in order to create self-sustaining national states. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Flag | !Flag | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Capital City | !Capital City | ||
!Population | !Population | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag | | [[File:Venua'tino Flag.png|125px]] | ||
|'''[[Venua'tino]]''' | |||
|'''[[ | |[[Shenendehowa Bay]] | ||
| | |Undetermined | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Alleged Dependencies === | === Alleged Dependencies === | ||
The territories and nations within this list have been alleged by several sources - including [[League of Nations]] agencies as well as the foreign ministries of more than one nation - to be dependents of [[Urcea]]. | The territories and nations within this list have been alleged by several sources - including [[League of Nations]] agencies as well as the foreign ministries of more than one nation - to be dependents of [[Urcea]]. | ||
Line 556: | Line 565: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Capital City | !Capital City | ||
!Population | !Population | ||
!Gross Domestic Product | !Gross Domestic Product | ||
!GDP PC | !GDP PC | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Algosh Republic Flam.png|125px]] | |||
|'''[[Algosh Republic]]''' | |||
|Kaigwa | |||
|34,502,665 | |||
|$213,295,475,030 | |||
|$6,182 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chenango Flag.png|125px]] | |||
|'''[[Chenango Confederacy]]''' | |||
|Mahatnoy | |||
|8,501,552 | |||
|$27,051,938,464 | |||
|$3,182 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Nenets Autonomous District.svg|125px]] | |||
|'''[[Copake]]''' | |||
|Tekuma | |||
| 842,485 | |||
|$2,783,570,440 | |||
|$3,304 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Housatonic Rep Flag.png|125px]] | |||
|'''[[Housatonic]]''' | |||
|Housatonic | |||
|56,965 | |||
|$1,210,050,530 | |||
|$21,242 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of quetzenkel.png|125px]] | | [[File:Flag of quetzenkel.png|125px]] | ||
Line 582: | Line 619: | ||
|Ceded to [[Burgundie]] in exchange for [[Medimeria]] in [[2014]] | |Ceded to [[Burgundie]] in exchange for [[Medimeria]] in [[2014]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:AntilllesFlag.png|125px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Unnuaq Chain]]''' | ||
|Rectory | |Military Rectory | ||
| | |12,194 | ||
|Ceded to [[ | |Ceded to [[Housatonic]] in [[2030]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Urcea]] | [[Category: Urcea]] | ||
[[Category: Geography of Urcea]] | |||
[[Category: Government of Urcea]] | [[Category: Government of Urcea]] | ||
[[Category: IXWB]] | |||
[[Category:Country subdivisions]] |
Latest revision as of 14:50, 29 May 2024
This article is part of a series on the |
Geography of Urcea |
---|
This is a list of subdivisions and territories of Urcea, including its territories in Levantia, foreign rectories, and other dependencies.
Metropolitan Urcea
Crownlands
More Information: Crownland
Flag | Abbreviation | Name | Cathedral City | Population (2030) | Area | Population Density (2030) | Gross Crownland Product (2030) | GCP PC (2030) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UR | Urceopolis | Urceopolis | 185,083,320 | 171,010 sq mi | 1,082/sq mi | $9,942,819,475,076 | $53,721 | |
HA | Harren | Cálfeld | 59,559,082 | 106,770 sq mi | 558/sq mi | $2,914,526,222,620 | $48,935 | |
EC | Canaery | Cana | 26,805,681 | 46,510 sq mi | 576/sq mi | $1,467,916,924,073 | $54,761 |
Provinces
More Information: Province
Flag | Abbreviation | Name | Cathedral City | Population (2030) | Area | Population Density (2030) | Gross Provincial Product (2030) | GPP PC (2030) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AC | Afoncord | Lustenstád | 26,860,316 | 34,290 sq mi | 783/sq mi | $1,293,880,575,421 | $48,171 | |
AD | Ardricampus | Ardricampus | 6,278,548 | 57,110 sq mi | 110/sq mi | $295,059,826,120 | $46,995 | |
AR | Ardthirium | Highmount | 4,640,667 | 58,500 sq mi | 79/sq mi | $193,786,078,679 | $41,758 | |
BR | Burgundiemarch | New Urceopolis | 2,948,512 | 82,550 sq mi | 36/sq mi | $120,419,595,685 | $40,841 | |
CL | Callan | Sangran | 27,018,373 | 54,060 sq mi | 500/sq mi | $1,270,663,297,178 | $47,030 | |
EG | Eastglen | Amaepons | 30,846,542 | 34,100 sq mi | 905/sq mi | $2,054,845,506,480 | $66,615 | |
EV | Eastvale | Fort St. Andrew | 6,824,537 | 78,170 sq mi | 87/sq mi | $246,459,170,543 | $36,114 | |
GB | Gabban | Sauson | 10,645,931 | 17,630 sq mi | 604/sq mi | $516,234,786,397 | $48,491 | |
GV | Goldvale | Aquae Sextiae | 18,538,620 | 58,260 sq mi | 318/sq mi | $1,262,005,153,996 | $68,074 | |
HY | Halfway | Koureiros | 5,776,915 | 10,600 sq mi | 545/sq mi | $335,202,381,400 | $58,024 | |
HD | Hardinán | Scipianople | 8,565,673 | 49,390 sq mi | 173/sq mi | $415,882,954,585 | $48,552 | |
KE | Killean | Ardaire | 29,589,747 | 51,360 sq mi | 576/sq mi | $1,663,520,750,145 | $56,219 | |
KD | Kildarium | Killdaire | 8,245,494 | 47,470 sq mi | 174/sq mi | $416,413,740,959 | $50,502 | |
KV | Kingsvale | Fort St. Blaise | 6,493,477 | 37,470 sq mi | 173/sq mi | $318,185,755,353 | $49,001 | |
LC | Lower Carolina | Durham | 11,684,831 | 92,930 sq mi | 126/sq mi | $1,084,502,197,346 | $92,813 | |
NA | New Audonia | Alticium | 13,375,132 | 52,510 sq mi | 255/sq mi | $589,894,925,658 | $44,104 | |
NI | Niallsland | Belbern | 4,692,577 | 45,050 sq mi | 104/sq mi | $222,648,932,538 | $47,447 | |
NG | Northgate | Rustellum | 16,105,209 | 37,250 sq mi | 432/sq mi | $905,831,323,515 | $56,245 | |
NI | North Ionia | Roekdorse | 4,042,148 | 36,250 sq mi | 112/sq mi | $155,221,265,900 | $38,401 | |
NC | North Crotona | Toulonium | 19,374,812 | 38,100 sq mi | 509/sq mi | $1,710,769,152,925 | $88,299 | |
RC | Roscampus | Philaridon | 15,945,539 | 33,490 sq mi | 476/sq mi | $1,182,545,302,836 | $74,162 | |
SS | Sanctissimo Sacramento | Leosfort | 26,967,805 | 63,000 sq mi | 428/sq mi | $1,227,350,858,492 | $45,512 | |
SM | Southmarch | Santry | 22,439,162 | 54,750 sq mi | 410/sq mi | $921,506,207,461 | $41,067 | |
SI | South Ionia | Praenum | 8,954,001 | 53,230 sq mi | 168/sq mi | $338,356,188,692 | $37,788 | |
SC | South Crotona | Odosport | 14,025,866 | 66,960 sq mi | 209/sq mi | $1,057,090,478,806 | $75,367 | |
CP | the Cape | Seansport | 40,440,686 | 46,400 sq mi | 872/sq mi | $2,647,377,675,612 | $65,463 | |
TR | Tromarine | Atina | 13,370,028 | 16,540 sq mi | 808/sq mi | $989,830,321,989 | $74,034 | |
UC | Upper Carolina | Morgansfort | 16,050,068 | 76,440 sq mi | 210/sq mi | $1,303,316,122,846 | $81,203 | |
WG | Westglen | Stanlow | 23,148,505 | 47,510 sq mi | 487/sq mi | $1,472,818,239,908 | $63,625 |
States
More Information: State
Flag | Abbreviation | Name | Cathedral City | Population (2030) | Area | Population Density (2030) | Gross State Product (2030) | GDP PC (2030) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AM | Ænglasmarch | Holchester | 11,191,580 | 93,680 sq mi | 119/sq mi | $671,941,934,577 | $60,040 | |
GV | Gassavelia | Harzenon | 48,695,602 | 172,180 sq mi | 283/sq mi | $2,193,678,586,061 | $45,049 |
Possessions
More Information: Rectories and Military Rectories
Rectories
Flag | Abbreviation | Name | Cathedral City | Population (2021-22) | Gross State Product | GSP PC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HC | Herciana | Messisoria | 290,501 | |||
HD | Huadao | Flower City | 10,782 | |||
MM | Medimeria | Madix | 55,591 | |||
OT | Otisco | Fort St. Francis | Undetermined | |||
RR | Rapa Rapa | Rapa Rapa City | 5,539 | |||
VT | Ventotene | Ateleta | 26,501 |
Military Rectories
Flag | Abbreviation | Name | Cathedral City | Population (2030-34) | Gross State Product | GSP PC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AX | Atavia | Keuka | 41,435 | |||
SX | Seneca Islands | Enuzha'Thaan | 8,581,966 |
Dependencies
Unions
Flag | Abbreviation | Name | Capital City | Population (2025-26) | Gross Domestic Product | GDP PC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NH | New Harren | Port St. Charles | 22,859,102 | $523,107,690,168 | $20,884 | |
TA | Lariana | Lariana | 34,902,694 | $453,042,192,195 | $22,401 |
Protectorates
Flag | Abbreviation | Name | Capital City | Population (2025-26) | Gross Domestic Product | GDP PC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AN | Arona | Toucari | 3,702,119 | $68,492,903,619 | $18,501 | |
NV | New Veltorina | New Taxades | 1,491,221 | |||
UM | Unnuaq Mission State | Sancti Antonii sedes Legationis | 230,401 | $2,189,500,703 | $9,503 |
League of Nations mandates
This territory is one governed by Urcea on behalf of the League of Nations, with the specific goal of eventual disestablishment of the mandate in order to create self-sustaining national states.
Flag | Name | Capital City | Population |
---|---|---|---|
Venua'tino | Shenendehowa Bay | Undetermined |
Alleged Dependencies
The territories and nations within this list have been alleged by several sources - including League of Nations agencies as well as the foreign ministries of more than one nation - to be dependents of Urcea.
Flag | Name | Capital City | Population | Gross Domestic Product | GDP PC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Algosh Republic | Kaigwa | 34,502,665 | $213,295,475,030 | $6,182 | |
Chenango Confederacy | Mahatnoy | 8,501,552 | $27,051,938,464 | $3,182 | |
Copake | Tekuma | 842,485 | $2,783,570,440 | $3,304 | |
Housatonic | Housatonic | 56,965 | $1,210,050,530 | $21,242 | |
Quetzenkel | Akwesasne | 33,502,964 | $108,750,621,144 | $3,246 |
Former possessions
Flag (previous) | Name | Type of possession | Population (2016) | Reason for departure |
---|---|---|---|---|
Antilles | Rectory | 787,204 | Ceded to Burgundie in exchange for Medimeria in 2014 | |
Unnuaq Chain | Military Rectory | 12,194 | Ceded to Housatonic in 2030 |