List of religious sites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Valēka]], [[Kiravia]] | |[[Valēka]], [[Kiravia]] | ||
|{{wp|National shrine}} of the Kiravian Federacy | |{{wp|National shrine}} of the Kiravian Federacy | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chantry of Alstin]] | |||
|Saint Martin's Basilica | |||
| | |||
|[[Alstin (City)|Alstin]], [[Alstin]] | |||
|{{wp|National shrine}} of the United Republic, Seat of the Chantry | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 30 December 2022
This article provides an incomplete list and broad overview of significant religious sites and places of spiritual importance throughout the world. Sites are listed alphabetically by religion.
Religion | Name | Image | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Catholic Church | St. Peter's Archbasilica | Papal State | Residence of the Pope, mother church of the worldwide Catholic Church Burial place of Saint Peter | |
Catholic Church | Basilica of Our Lady of Perpetual Help | Valēka, Kiravia | National shrine of the Kiravian Federacy | |
Chantry of Alstin | Saint Martin's Basilica | Alstin, Alstin | National shrine of the United Republic, Seat of the Chantry |