4,029
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (added my stuff) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
! Nation | !Nation | ||
! Type(s) of plug / socket | !Type(s) of plug / socket | ||
! Voltage | !Voltage | ||
! Frequency | !Frequency | ||
! Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burgundie | |Burgundie | ||
| A, B | |A, B | ||
| 120 V | |120 V | ||
| 60 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
| A and B are standardized across the Levantine Union | |A and B are standardized across the Levantine Union | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caphiria | |Caphiria | ||
| C, N | |C, N | ||
| 120 V | |120 V | ||
| 60 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
| NEMA Standard 14-30 and 14-50 rated at 240 volts used for major appliances (e.g., clothes dryers and ovens, excluding refrigerators) | |NEMA Standard 14-30 and 14-50 rated at 240 volts used for major appliances (e.g., clothes dryers and ovens, excluding refrigerators) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cartadania | |Cartadania | ||
| C, N | |C, N | ||
| 120 V | |120 V | ||
| 60 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
| NEMA Standard 14-30 and 14-50 rated at 240 volts used for major appliances (e.g., clothes dryers and ovens, excluding refrigerators) | |NEMA Standard 14-30 and 14-50 rated at 240 volts used for major appliances (e.g., clothes dryers and ovens, excluding refrigerators) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ceylonia | |Ceylonia | ||
| C, F | |C, F | ||
| 230 V | |230 V | ||
| 50 Hz | |50 Hz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cohe | |Cohe | ||
| A, B | |A, B | ||
| 120 V | |120 V | ||
| 60 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
| Uses Levantine Union standard | |Uses Levantine Union standard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corumm | |Corumm | ||
| K | |K | ||
| 230 V | |230 V | ||
| 50 Hz | |50 Hz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamavya | |Diamavya | ||
| A, B | |A, B | ||
| 120 V | |120 V | ||
| 60 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
| Though not a part of the Levantine Union, Diamavya follows LU standard in an effort to integrate with the other Levantine nations. | |Though not a part of the Levantine Union, Diamavya follows LU standard in an effort to integrate with the other Levantine nations. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fhainnaeran | ||
| | |A, B | ||
| | |120 V | ||
| | |60 Hz | ||
| | |Fhainnaeran follows Levantine Union standards, but some native-designed technologies run on higher voltages with custom sockets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Galicia | ||
| | |C, F | ||
| 230 V | |230 V | ||
| 50 Hz | |50 Hz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kiravia | ||
| | |K | ||
| | |230 V | ||
| | |50 Hz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mortropiv Union | ||
| | |A, B | ||
| 120 V | |120 V | ||
| 60 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
| | |Though not a part of the Levantine Union, the Mortropiv Union follows LU standard in an effort to integrate with the other Levantine nations. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nolis | ||
| | |C, N | ||
| 120 V | |120 V | ||
| 60 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
| | |NEMA Standard 14-30 and 14-50 rated at 240 volts used for major appliances (e.g., clothes dryers and ovens, excluding refrigerators) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Orenstia | ||
| | |A, B | ||
| | |120 V | ||
| | |60 Hz | ||
| | |A and B are standard across much of Levantia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Takatta Loa | ||
| | |O | ||
| | |230 V | ||
| | |50 Hz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Urcea | ||
| A, B | |A, B | ||
| 120 V | |120 V | ||
| 60 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
| A and B are standardized across the Levantine Union | |A and B are standardized across the Levantine Union | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pelaxia | |Yonderre | ||
| I, C | |A, B | ||
| 220 – 240 V V | |120 V | ||
| 50 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
| | |A and B are standardized across the Levantine Union | ||
|- | |||
|Pelaxia | |||
|I, C | |||
|220 – 240 V V | |||
|50 Hz | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category:World Factbook]] | [[Category:World Factbook]] |
edits