Marble Emperor and Drug laws around the world: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
mNo edit summary |
m (→List) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | ==List== | ||
| | {{legend|#9F9|Legal}} | ||
| | {{legend|#ffb700|Illegal but decriminalized}} | ||
| | {{legend|#ff9e9e|Illegal but often unenforced}} | ||
| | {{legend|#ff3c3c|Illegal}} | ||
| | {{legend|#b8b8b8|Legality unknown}} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | |+ | ||
| | !Country | ||
| | !Amphetamines | ||
| | <small>(Adderall, Dexedrine, Vyvanse)</small> | ||
!Cannabis <small>(recreational)</small> | |||
| | !Cannabis | ||
| | <small>(medical)</small> | ||
| | !Cocaine | ||
| | !MDMA | ||
| | !E-cigarette | ||
| | !Ketamine | ||
| | !LSD | ||
| | !Opiates/Opioids | ||
| | <small>(oxycodone, hydrocodone, codeine, fentanyl, heroin, methadone, and morphine)</small> | ||
| | !Psilocybin | ||
| | !Tranquilizers | ||
| | <small>(barbiturates, benzodiazepines)</small> | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
< | | {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | ||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
| | | {{Illegal|Illegal}} | ||
| | | {{Illegal|Illegal}} | ||
| | | {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | ||
| | | {{Illegal|Illegal}} | ||
| | | {{Illegal|Illegal}} | ||
| | | {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | ||
| | | {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | ||
| | | {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Caphiria}} | ||
| | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
| | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
| | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
| | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
| | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
| | | {{Illegal|Illegal}} | ||
| | | {{Illegal|Illegal}} | ||
| | | {{Unenforced|Unenforced}} | ||
| | |{{Illegal|Illegal}} | ||
| | | {{Unenforced|Unenforced}} | ||
| | | {{Illegal|Illegal}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |{{flag|Carna}} | ||
| | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
| | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
| | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
}} | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal<br/><small>(Prescription)</small>}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} <small>''See notes''</small> | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| Penalty or tariff imposed by the Departments of Agriculture, Environmental Integrity, and Health and Human Services. | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Duamacia}} | |||
| {{Yes|Legal<br/><small>(Prescription)</small>}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} <small>''See notes''</small> | |||
| {{Yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| Recreational cannabis is legal but cannot be smoked in indoors or in crowded public venues such as stadiums and drive-in restaurants and movie theaters. | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Eldmora-Regulus}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
[[Category: | | {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | ||
[[Category: | | {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | ||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Faneria}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Unenforced|Unenforced}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Unenforced|Unenforced}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Hendalarsk}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalised}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal <br><small>(culturally venerated)</small>}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal <br><small>(culturally venerated)</small>}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| Psychedelics have a long history of religious and secular use in Hendalarsk. | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kiravia}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Unenforced|Unenforced at Raves}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Unenforced|Unenforced at Raves}} | |||
| {{Unenforced|Unenforced at Raves}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| Kiravian authorities will let a lot slide for a good rave. | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Unenforced|Unenforced}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Stenza}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal<br/><small>(Prescription)</small>}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| Legal drug users need bi-monthly approval from a certified physician to procure from government vendors. | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Urcea}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Medical controlled-use}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Vithinja}} | |||
| {{Decriminalized|Decriminalized}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{Illegal|Illegal}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | |||
[[Category:Law]] |
Revision as of 20:44, 14 April 2022
List
Legal
Illegal but decriminalized
Illegal but often unenforced
Illegal
Legality unknown
Country | Amphetamines
(Adderall, Dexedrine, Vyvanse) |
Cannabis (recreational) | Cannabis
(medical) |
Cocaine | MDMA | E-cigarette | Ketamine | LSD | Opiates/Opioids
(oxycodone, hydrocodone, codeine, fentanyl, heroin, methadone, and morphine) |
Psilocybin | Tranquilizers
(barbiturates, benzodiazepines) |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burgundie | Decriminalized | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | Decriminalized | Illegal | Illegal | Medical controlled-use | Medical controlled-use | Medical controlled-use | |
Caphiria | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | Unenforced | Illegal | Unenforced | Illegal | |
Carna | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal | |
Cartadania | Legal (Prescription) |
Legal | Legal | Illegal | Medical controlled-use | Decriminalized See notes | Illegal | Medical controlled-use | Medical controlled-use | Medical controlled-use | Medical controlled-use | Penalty or tariff imposed by the Departments of Agriculture, Environmental Integrity, and Health and Human Services. |
Duōmachāha | Legal (Prescription) |
Decriminalized See notes | Legal | Illegal | Medical controlled-use | Illegal | Medical controlled-use | Medical controlled-use | Medical controlled-use | Medical controlled-use | Medical controlled-use | Recreational cannabis is legal but cannot be smoked in indoors or in crowded public venues such as stadiums and drive-in restaurants and movie theaters. |
Eldmora-Regulus | Legal | Decriminalized | Legal | Illegal | Decriminalized | Decriminalized | Decriminalized | Decriminalized | Medical controlled-use | Decriminalized | Medical controlled-use | |
Faneria | Decriminalized | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Unenforced | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Unenforced | Illegal | |
Hendalarsk | Legal | Legal | Legal | Decriminalised | Legal | Legal | Legal | Legal (culturally venerated) |
Medical controlled-use | Legal (culturally venerated) |
Medical controlled-use | Psychedelics have a long history of religious and secular use in Hendalarsk. |
Kiravia | Decriminalized | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Unenforced at Raves | Illegal | Unenforced at Raves | Unenforced at Raves | Illegal | Legal | Illegal | Kiravian authorities will let a lot slide for a good rave. |
Pelaxia | Legal | Unenforced | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Legal | |
Stenza | Legal (Prescription) |
Legal | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Medical controlled-use | Legal | Medical controlled-use | Legal drug users need bi-monthly approval from a certified physician to procure from government vendors. |
Urcea | Decriminalized | Illegal | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Illegal | Illegal | Medical controlled-use | Medical controlled-use | Medical controlled-use | |
Vithinja | Decriminalized | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Illegal | Legal | Illegal |