Mains electricity around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}} | |{{flag|Kiravia}} | ||
|K | |K | ||
|230 V | |||
|50 Hz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Metzetta}} | |||
|G | |||
|230 V | |230 V | ||
|50 Hz | |50 Hz |
Revision as of 11:57, 20 February 2022
This is a list of mains electricity plugs, voltages, and frequencies.
Nation | Type(s) of plug / socket | Voltage | Frequency | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
A, B | 120 V | 60 Hz | A and B are standardized across the Levantine Union |
![]() |
C, N | 120 V | 60 Hz | NEMA Standard 14-30 and 14-50 rated at 240 volts used for major appliances (e.g., clothes dryers and ovens, excluding refrigerators) |
C, N | 120 V | 60 Hz | NEMA Standard 14-30 and 14-50 rated at 240 volts used for major appliances (e.g., clothes dryers and ovens, excluding refrigerators) | |
![]() |
K | 230 V | 50 Hz | |
![]() |
F, C, E, J in Eldmora G in Regulus |
230 V | 50 Hz | |
![]() |
A, B | 120 V | 60 Hz | Faneria follows Levantine Union standards, but some native-designed technologies run on higher voltages with custom sockets. |
Galicia | C, F | 230 V | 50 Hz | |
![]() |
K | 230 V | 50 Hz | |
![]() |
G | 230 V | 50 Hz | |
I, C | 220 – 240 V V | 50 Hz | ||
![]() |
O | 230 V | 50 Hz | |
A, B | 120 V | 60 Hz | A and B are standardized across the Levantine Union | |
![]() |
K | 230 V | 50 Hz | |
![]() |
A, B | 120 V | 60 Hz | A and B are standardized across the Levantine Union |