List of heads of state and government: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{flagicon|Cartadania}} [[Cartadania]] | |{{flagicon|Cartadania}} [[Cartadania]] | ||
| colspan="2" |[[President of Cartadania|President]] - [[Samuel Pacheco]] | | colspan="2" |[[President of Cartadania|President]] - [[Samuel Pacheco]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eldmora-Auregulus}} [[Eldmora-Auregulus]] | |||
| colspan="2" |[[President of the Eldmora-Auregulus Confederation|President]] - [[Adam Vogt]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Faneria | |Faneria |
Revision as of 13:48, 4 October 2021
This is a list of current heads of state and heads of government. In some cases, mainly in presidential systems, there is only one leader being both head of state and head of government. In other cases, mainly in semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of state and the head of government are different people. In semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of government role (i.e. executive branch) is fulfilled by both the listed head of government and the head of state.
The list includes the names of recently elected or appointed heads of state and government who will take office on an appointed date, as presidents-elect and prime ministers-designate, and those leading a government in exile if internationally recognized.
Member and observer states of the League of Nations
State | Head of state | Head of government |
---|---|---|
Caphiria | Imperator - Constantinus I | |
Cartadania | President - Samuel Pacheco | |
Eldmora-Auregulus | President - Adam Vogt | |
Faneria | Director - Cian Walaerin | Taeseac - Sair Luthair |
Urcea | Apostolic King - Riordan VIII | Procurator - Bridget Farrell |
Vithinja | King Rolv XI Sortvit | Representative Rikart Ragnersson |