List of heads of state and government: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "Corumm" to "Daxia") |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Coscivian Emperor|Emperor]] - [[Marble Emperor]] | |[[Coscivian Emperor|Emperor]] - [[Marble Emperor]] | ||
|[[Prime Executive of the Kiravian Federacy|Prime Executive]] - [[Andrus Candrin]] | |[[Prime Executive of the Kiravian Federacy|Prime Executive]] - [[Andrus Candrin]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tierrador}} [[Tierrador]] | |||
|[[President of Tierrador|President]] - [[Javier Cervantes]] | |||
|[[Premier of Tierrador|Premier]] - [[Francisco Pintón]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Metzetta}} [[Metzetta]] | |{{flagicon|Metzetta}} [[Metzetta]] |
Revision as of 16:20, 14 June 2023
This is a list of current heads of state and heads of government. In some cases, mainly in presidential systems, there is only one leader being both head of state and head of government. In other cases, mainly in semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of state and the head of government are different people. In semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of government role (i.e. executive branch) is fulfilled by both the listed head of government and the head of state.
The list includes the names of recently elected or appointed heads of state and government who will take office on an appointed date, as presidents-elect and prime ministers-designate, and those leading a government in exile if internationally recognized.
Member and observer states of the League of Nations
State | Head of state | Head of government |
---|---|---|
Caphiria | Imperator - Constantinus I | |
Cartadania | President - Samaria Kalanie | |
Daxia | Chancellor - Prib Dodd | |
Eldmora-Regulus | President - Adam Vogt | |
Faneria | Director - Cían Walaerin | Taeseac - Sair Luthair |
Hendalarsk | Archking - Markus IV Johannes | Prigrokam - Judka Haller |
Kiravian Federacy | Emperor - Marble Emperor | Prime Executive - Andrus Candrin |
Tierrador | President - Javier Cervantes | Premier - Francisco Pintón |
Metzetta | Emperor - Joya Hachi | |
Urcea | Apostolic King - Riordan VIII | Procurator - Livio Iarnán |
United Republic | President - Sophia Forrester | |
Vithinja | King Rolv XI Sortvit | Representative Rikart Ragnersson |
Puertego | President of Puertego - Matthias Torres |