1,890
edits
Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|[[File:Emperor Ĥ.png|214x214px]] | |[[File:Emperor Ĥ.png|214x214px]] | ||
|Anointed 19,600 years ago, Ĥ reigned for 3,000 years, had five testicles, and was his own grandfather. | |Anointed 19,600 years ago, Ĥ reigned for 3,000 years, had five testicles, and was his own grandfather. | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Lucrecia}} | |||
|[[Marcia Eròina di sa Reprùbica]] | |||
|[[File:Philipp_Veit_006.jpg|214x214px]] | |||
|Although not the founder of the [[Old Emeritan Republic]], it was Marcia Eròina di sa Reprùbica's actions that prevented the Old Republic from becoming a monarchy. The date when her heroism supposedly occurred has been celebrated as a national holiday in Lucrecia ever since. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Metzetta}} | |{{flag|Metzetta}} |
edits