Visa requirements around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Text replacement - "Talionia" to "Lariana" |
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;" |{{flag|Daxia}} | | rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;" |{{flag|Daxia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" |{{flagicon| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Canpei}} {{flagicon|Stenza}} {{flagicon|Alstin}} | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" | {{flagicon|Rusana}} {{flagicon|Caphiria}} {{flagicon|Pelaxia}} {{flagicon|Cartadania}} | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" |{{flagicon|Huoxia}} {{flagicon|Kiravia}} {{flagicon|Metzetta}} {{flagicon|Faneria}} {{flagicon|Vithinja}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" |{{flagicon|Burgundie}} {{flagicon|Caergwynn}} {{flagicon|Urcea}} {{flagicon|Arcerion}} {{flagicon|The Cape}} {{flagicon|Fiannria}} {{flagicon|Loa Republic}} {{flagicon|Tierrador}} {{flagicon|Puertego}} {{flagicon|Almadaria}} {{flagicon|Castadilla}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;" |{{flag|Faneria}} | | rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;" |{{flag|Faneria}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Brumalea}} {{flagicon|The Cape}} {{flagicon|Fiannria}} {{flagicon|Yonderre}} {{flagicon|Prevalia}} {{flagicon|Kiravia}} {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Brumalea}} {{flagicon|The Cape}} {{flagicon|Fiannria}} {{flagicon|Yonderre}} {{flagicon|Prevalia}} {{flagicon|Kiravia}} {{flagicon|Caracua}} {{flagicon|Urcea}} {{flagicon|Burgundie}} {{flagicon|Caphiria}} {{flagicon|Hollona and Diorisia}} {{flagicon|Anglei}} {{flagicon|Kronenia}} {{flagicon|Vinesia}} {{flagicon|Corcra}} {{flagicon|Loreseia}} {{flagicon|Vorenia}} {{flagicon|Orclenia}}{{flagicon|Verecundia}} {{flagicon|Cartadania}} {{flagicon|Pelaxia}} {{flagicon|Paulaustra}} {{flagicon|Allaria}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Shenendehowa Bay}} {{flagicon|Bussdaberria}} {{flagicon|Loa Republic}} {{flagicon|Varshan}} {{flagicon|Unnuaq Mission State}} {{flagicon|Algoquona}} {{flagicon|Ceylonia}} {{flagicon|Galicia}} {{flagicon|Housatonic}} {{flagicon|New Harren}} {{flagicon|Pachaug}} {{flagicon|Daxia}} {{flagicon|Alstin}} {{flagicon|Arcerion}} {{flagicon|Lariana}} {{flagicon|Eldmora-Regulus}} {{flagicon|Etzil}} | |{{flagicon|Shenendehowa Bay}} {{flagicon|Bussdaberria}} {{flagicon|Loa Republic}} {{flagicon|Varshan}} {{flagicon|Unnuaq Mission State}} {{flagicon|Algoquona}} {{flagicon|Ceylonia}} {{flagicon|Galicia}} {{flagicon|Housatonic}} {{flagicon|New Harren}} {{flagicon|Pachaug}} {{flagicon|Daxia}} {{flagicon|Alstin}} {{flagicon|Arcerion}} {{flagicon|Lariana}} {{flagicon|Eldmora-Regulus}} {{flagicon|Etzil}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" |Metzetta does not issue or accept electronic visas. | | colspan="7" |Metzetta does not issue or accept electronic visas. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;" | {{flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Ceylonia}} {{flagicon|Istrenya}} {{flagicon|Porlos}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Castadilla}} {{flagicon|Malentina}} {{flagicon|Stenza}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Alstin}} {{flagicon|Almadaria}} {{flagicon|Anglei}} {{flagicon|Arcerion}} {{flagicon|Burgundie}} {{flagicon|the Cape}} {{flagicon|Caphiria}} {{flagicon|Cartadania}} {{flagicon|Chakailan}} {{flagicon|Ehemo}} {{flagicon|Fiannria}} {{flagicon|Kiravia}} {{flagicon|Metzetta}} {{flagicon|New Archduchy}} {{flagicon|Olmeria}} {{flagicon|Oyashima}} {{flagicon|Paulaustra}} {{flagicon|Pelaxia}} {{flagicon|Tapakdore}} {{flagicon|Umardwal}} {{flagicon|Volonia}} {{flagicon|Yonderre}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; color:#0B0080;" |{{flagicon|Faneria}} {{flagicon|Hendalarsk}} {{Flagicon|Urcea}} {{flagicon|Zaclaria}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Alpachnia}} {{flagicon|Asteria}} {{flagicon|Kelekona}} {{flagicon|Titechaxha}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" |{{flagicon|Algosh Republic}} {{flagicon|Caergwynn}} {{flagicon|Daxia}} {{flagicon|Loa Republic}} {{flagicon|Puertego}} {{flagicon|Quetzenkel}} {{flagicon|Syliria}} {{flagicon|Vithinja}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Varshan}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| colspan="7" | Residents of [[Timbia]] and [[Castadilla]] are able to cross without a passport through their respective borders with [[Teschego]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;" |{{flag|Vithinja}} | | rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;" |{{flag|Vithinja}} | ||
Line 108: | Line 123: | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] | |||
[[Category:Law]] | [[Category:Law]] |
Latest revision as of 00:39, 10 July 2024
Country | Free movement | Passport not required/ID card travel | Visa not required | Electronic authorization or eVisa required | Visa on arrival | Visa required | Special arrangements required |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alstin | |||||||
Burgundian and Oyashimese citizens and nationals residing in Iles Evangeline and Shimaima may travel freely in Sotsial, but must provide Passport/ID if arriving from another country or territory outside the Shauku Archipelago. | |||||||
Burgundie | |||||||
(to be expanded upon) | |||||||
the Cape | Template:Country data Galicia | ||||||
Citizens of Etzil are allowed free entry with Etzilian ID cards when crossing via the Atl I-Kalma Fixed Link. | |||||||
Cartadania | Template:Country data Galicia | ||||||
(to be expanded upon) | |||||||
Daxia | |||||||
Faneria | Template:Country data Galicia | ||||||
Fiannria | |||||||
Metzetta | N/A | ||||||
Metzetta does not issue or accept electronic visas. | |||||||
Tierrador | |||||||
Residents of Timbia and Castadilla are able to cross without a passport through their respective borders with Teschego. | |||||||
Vithinja | |||||||
Nations that require special arrangements may have travel restrictions. The Department of State provides additional information. (to be expanded upon) |