Sudmoll: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{wip}} {{Infobox settlement | name = Trade Island of Sudmoll | native_name = | settlement_type = Government...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox settlement | {{Infobox settlement | ||
| name | |name = Trade Island of Sudmoll | ||
| native_name | |native_name = | ||
| settlement_type | |native_name_lang = | ||
| image_skyline | |settlement_type = [[Government_of_Burgundie#Provincial_and_Colonial_Government|Province]] | ||
| imagesize | |image_skyline = | ||
| | |imagesize = | ||
| image_flag | |image_alt = | ||
| image_map | |image_caption = | ||
| subdivision_type | |image_flag = Sudmoll Flag.png | ||
| subdivision_name | |flag_alt = | ||
| subdivision_type1 | |image_seal = | ||
| subdivision_name1 | |seal_alt = | ||
| subdivision_type2 | |image_shield = | ||
| subdivision_name2 | |shield_alt = | ||
| seat_type | |etymology = | ||
| seat | |nickname = | ||
| leader_party | |motto = | ||
| leader_title | |image_map = | ||
| leader_name | |map_alt = | ||
| population_as_of | |map_caption = | ||
| population_total = | |pushpin_map = | ||
| | |pushpin_map_alt = | ||
|pushpin_map_caption = | |||
|pushpin_label_position = | |||
|coordinates = <!-- {{coord|latitude|longitude|type:city|display=inline,title}} --> | |||
|coor_pinpoint = | |||
|coordinates_footnotes = | |||
|subdivision_type = Nation | |||
|subdivision_name = {{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|subdivision_type1 = Constituent Country equivalent | |||
|subdivision_name1 = [[Government_of_Burgundie#Constituent_Countries|Burgoignesc Overseas Territory Assembly]] | |||
|subdivision_type2 = Geographic Designation | |||
|subdivision_name2 = [[Geography_of_Burgundie#Sudmoll|Polar Burgundies]] | |||
|subdivision_type3 = | |||
|subdivision_name3 = | |||
|established_title = | |||
|established_date = | |||
|founder = | |||
|seat_type = Capital | |||
|seat = Oparo Nui | |||
|government_footnotes = | |||
|government_type = | |||
|governing_body = | |||
|leader_party = | |||
|leader_title = {{wpl|Governor}}-{{wpl|Epistates}} | |||
|leader_name = Tino Oro-Martine Vaiarie | |||
|leader_title1 = | |||
|leader_name1 = | |||
|leader_title2 = | |||
|leader_name2 = | |||
|leader_title3 = | |||
|leader_name3 = | |||
|leader_title4 = | |||
|leader_name4 = | |||
|unit_pref = Metric | |||
<!-- ALL fields with measurements have automatic unit conversion --> | |||
<!-- for references: use <ref> tags --> | |||
|area_footnotes = | |||
|area_urban_footnotes = <!-- <ref> </ref> --> | |||
|area_rural_footnotes = <!-- <ref> </ref> --> | |||
|area_metro_footnotes = <!-- <ref> </ref> --> | |||
|area_note = | |||
|area_water_percent = 14% | |||
|area_rank = | |||
|area_blank1_title = | |||
|area_blank2_title = | |||
<!-- square kilometers --> | |||
|area_total_km2 = 1554 | |||
|area_land_km2 = | |||
|area_water_km2 = 217.56 | |||
|area_urban_km2 = 12.6 | |||
|area_rural_km2 = 1226.02 | |||
|area_metro_km2 = 9.25 | |||
| area_blank1_title = Military installation | |||
| area_blank1_km2 = 84.37 | |||
| area_blank2_title = Port facility | |||
| area_blank2_km2 = 4.2 | |||
<!-- hectares --> | |||
|length_km = | |||
|width_km = | |||
|dimensions_footnotes = | |||
|elevation_footnotes = | |||
|elevation_m = | |||
|population_footnotes = | |||
|population_as_of = 2025 | |||
|population_total = 18510 | |||
|population_density_km2 = 11.91 | |||
|population_note = | |||
|population_demonym = Iti | |||
|timezone1 = | |||
|utc_offset1 = | |||
|timezone1_DST = | |||
|utc_offset1_DST = | |||
|postal_code_type = | |||
|postal_code = | |||
|area_code_type = | |||
|area_code = | |||
|area_codes = | |||
|iso_code = | |||
|website = | |||
|module = | |||
|footnotes = | |||
}} | }} | ||
Sudmoll, officially the Burgoignesc Trade Island Province of Sudmoll, is an island in the western [[Okatian Sea]]. It shares a maritime border with [[Stenza]] which has often led to complications with that nation ([[Sudmoll Island Conflicts]]). | |||
==Demographics== | |||
Demographics of Sudmoll do not typically include those stationed at | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ethnicity | |||
!Population | |||
!% of total population | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
!Mixed race | |||
|8,375 | |||
|45.24% | |||
|Primarily [[Bergendii]] and {{wpl|Polynesians}} | |||
|- | |||
!{{wpl|Polynesians}} | |||
|5,174 | |||
|27.95% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Occidental world|Occidental]] | |||
|4,599 | |||
|19.44% | |||
|Almost exclusively [[Bergendii]] | |||
|- | |||
!{{wpl|Austronesian peoples|Austronesian}} | |||
|1,362 | |||
|7.35% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Burgundie NavBox}} | {{Template:Burgundie NavBox}} |
Revision as of 14:31, 9 May 2022
This article is a work-in-progress because it is incomplete and pending further input from an author. Note: The contents of this article are not considered canonical and may be inaccurate. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. |
Trade Island of Sudmoll | |
---|---|
Nation | Burgundie |
Constituent Country equivalent | Burgoignesc Overseas Territory Assembly |
Geographic Designation | Polar Burgundies |
Capital | Oparo Nui |
Government | |
• Governor-Epistates | Tino Oro-Martine Vaiarie |
Area | |
• Province | 1,554 km2 (600 sq mi) |
• Water | 217.56 km2 (84.00 sq mi) 14%% |
• Urban | 12.6 km2 (4.9 sq mi) |
• Rural | 1,226.02 km2 (473.37 sq mi) |
• Metro | 9.25 km2 (3.57 sq mi) |
• Military installation | 84.37 km2 (32.58 sq mi) |
• Port facility | 4.2 km2 (1.6 sq mi) |
Population (2025) | |
• Province | 18,510 |
• Density | 11.91/km2 (30.8/sq mi) |
Demonym(s) | Iti |
Sudmoll, officially the Burgoignesc Trade Island Province of Sudmoll, is an island in the western Okatian Sea. It shares a maritime border with Stenza which has often led to complications with that nation (Sudmoll Island Conflicts).
Demographics
Demographics of Sudmoll do not typically include those stationed at
Ethnicity | Population | % of total population | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed race | 8,375 | 45.24% | Primarily Bergendii and Polynesians |
Polynesians | 5,174 | 27.95% | |
Occidental | 4,599 | 19.44% | Almost exclusively Bergendii |
Austronesian | 1,362 | 7.35% |